Members-only rates
3.5 / 5 Great

Motel 6 Dallas, Tx – St. Augustine / Hwy 175

Motel 6 Dallas, Tx – St. Augustine / Hwy 175
Motel 6 Dallas, Tx – St. Augustine / Hwy 175 – Dallas, TX
Motel 6 Dallas, Tx – St. Augustine / Hwy 175 – Dallas, TX
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Motel 6 Dallas, Tx – St. Augustine / Hwy 175

Comfortable Accommodations Motel 6 Dallas, TX – St. Augustine / HWY 175 in Dallas offers air-conditioning, bath, refrigerator, and TV. Guests can enjoy a hot tub and shower for added relaxation. Convenient Facilities The hotel features a 24-hour front desk and paid on-site private parking. Pets are welcome, ensuring a comfortable stay for all travelers. Local Attractions Nearby attractions include the John Fitzgerald Kennedy Memorial, Dallas Holocaust Museum, and Sixth Floor Museum, each 11 mi away. Dallas Love Field Airport is 14 mi from the property.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning

Reviews

3.5 / 5
Great 101 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very welcome 😁

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Good place to stay . Awesome

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Don't check-in. This place has a huge roach problem & it's absolutely disgusting... 1 out of 10

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Nothing. Everything. I especially didn’t like the fact that the fridge and the microwave were dirty and broken. I also disliked the fact that multiple nights, my reservations were cancelled at 6 in the morning because the property managers wanted to cancel it because they didn’t like the fact that the online price was cheaper than the walk in price and cancelled my reservation to make me pay in person. I asked why, they said it was because of the fifa games and they wanted to go with the highest offer for the room. They then said it’s just business and that they have the right to cancel anybody’s reservation. I booked the hotel for the entire month out… i was there with my child. I get paid daily which is how I was paying for the room. So to wake up before I go to work and see that my room was cancelled during the week of the fifa games was a lot because every hotel was booked and that would mean my son and I would have to sleep in a car. I asked the hotel, so this means y’all can cancel my reservation at any time for any reason and my son and I could end up homeless? He said no, but it’s just business. I ended up leaving the hotel and calling to ask them to cancel my reservations for the rest of the month and they never did and tried charging me every day even though i asked for the reservations to be cancelled. Not happy with this stay.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Good place to stay

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Staff friendly

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    It was bad it was the worst ever the room had roaches one room didn't have lock on the door and the shower didn't work in I had 3 rooms I need some or all my money back

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Clean room Being alone

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Being alone

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    This motel is the reason I told my husband we're upping our minimum hotel stay cost to $100. There were roaches in the room, cigarette burns on the sheets and blanket, and the staff took ten minutes to appear before I was able to check-in. Definitely would not recommend.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The bed was clean, and it was quite through out the night for such a sketchy neighborhood. The bathroom was not good we used shower shoes. I saw a roach in the bathroom.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Live and dead roaches and other insects. Looked like people live on the second floor. Absolutely no amenities. Trash hidden under the phone type cabinet. Nothing felt clean or looked clean. Only plus, was hot running water.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Nice stay

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Nothing was appealing at all. Run down

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The location was great.... Right of the freeway...... The bed and sheets where very nice and clean..... For the price it was the best .... Would definitely stay there again! I felt like I needed shower shoes

Frequently asked questions about Motel 6 Dallas, Tx – St. Augustine / Hwy 175

Does Motel 6 Dallas, Tx – St. Augustine / Hwy 175 have free Wi-Fi?
Wi-Fi could be available but may carry a charge. Confirm with the property before booking.
Does Motel 6 Dallas, Tx – St. Augustine / Hwy 175 offer parking?
Yes, Motel 6 Dallas, Tx – St. Augustine / Hwy 175 offers free parking on-site.
Does Motel 6 Dallas, Tx – St. Augustine / Hwy 175 have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Motel 6 Dallas, Tx – St. Augustine / Hwy 175 does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Dallas, see business hotels in Dallas.
Does Motel 6 Dallas, Tx – St. Augustine / Hwy 175 have a fitness center?
Motel 6 Dallas, Tx – St. Augustine / Hwy 175 does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Motel 6 Dallas, Tx – St. Augustine / Hwy 175 located, and how walkable is the area?
Motel 6 Dallas, Tx – St. Augustine / Hwy 175 is located at 9626 C F Hawn Freeway, Dallas, TX 75217. With a Walk Score of 21, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Motel 6 Dallas, Tx – St. Augustine / Hwy 175
  • 1984 Dallas Grand Prix 8.0 mi
  • Cotton Bowl 8.0 mi
  • Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center 9.8 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Dallas