Members-only rates
4.3 / 5 Excellent

Embassy Suites by Hilton El Paso

Embassy Suites by Hilton El Paso
Embassy Suites by Hilton El Paso – El Paso, TX
Embassy Suites by Hilton El Paso – El Paso, TX
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Embassy Suites by Hilton El Paso

Located in El Paso's business district, only moments from major corporations and El Paso International Airport, this all-suite hotel features free Wi-Fi. The spacious accommodations at the Embassy Suites by Hilton El Paso provides guests with comfortable 2-room suites furnished with a cable TV and in-room safe. A microwave, refrigerator and coffee machine are also included. Private bathrooms include a hairdryer and ironing facilities. The hotel offers a complimentary, buffet breakfast and an evening reception featuring beer, wine, premium spirits and light snacks. Within 10 miles from El Paso Suites Hotel, guests can find the corporate offices of Boeing, Delphi and Siemens. Sunland Park Racetrack and Casino is 15 minutes' drive away.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.3 / 5
Excellent 1578 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The hotel is okay, it has seen better days. Rooms are spacious, a lot of outdated features and fixtures. Noticeable rust, wallpaper peeling and small stains on the walls. Loved the breakfast, happy hour and indoor pool.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The breakfast included with your stay was good.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Smelly rooms, stains on couch, shower is separate from wash/sink area and is super tiny and confined, toilet was lose and made noise every time it moved.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Only downside to this was that we had checked in and arrived at 2:45 and the hotel room wasn’t ready till four. A lot of people were waiting and we’re upset so I just feel like they need to be more on top of turning the rooms so that they’re ready on time.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Happy Hour was good but the snacks were not restocked throughout happy hour and there was not enough for everyone.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Lights went out for an hour

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Free parking, free breakfast and a nice “Happy Hour “ for Hilton Honors members. Although the hotel is conv

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Pool chemical levels were unbearable! We swam/sat in jacuzzi for MAYBE 20 mins, our eyes were burning! TV in "living room" area of our room, had NO volume, so therefore, we weren't able to use it . No ice machine in order on top floor. Last night we stayed there was a big power outage (we know it happens) but staff was so unprepared it was almost scary knowing they'd be so unprepared if there was a REAL emergency. . We LOVE EMBASSY and this was our third time visiting. We are disappointed.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Overall, we had a great experience, although the air conditioning system wasn’t cooling as well as it could have. Other than that, it was a great time. The staff is always amazing !

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Room was immaculate. Big and comfy. Breakfast was good. Restaurante was closed on sundays. The bar is open 5pm to 10pm. They give u 2 drinks free and snacks. Breakfast is included. You have to pay for parking, $10 a day. Hotel is real clean and nice but not worth what i paíd a night, not for being in El Paso. $175. Hotel is close to many places to go.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Room was clean, staff was friendly and very accommodating. The hotel is close to restaurants and stores.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The room didn’t come with enough towels for the amounts of guests that can occupy this room. Called housekeeping, they never answered and I was unable to leave a message due the voicemail being full. Therefore I had to stop by the front desk just to obtain my towels. Breakfast was by far the worst and I arrived only 30 mins after breakfast started. The food was dry and cold. No accommodations for those who don’t eat pork. The waffles were eggo waffles not real battered nor Belgium waffles. Did not get to enjoy the pool. Decent pool hours but there should be a curfew for kids . I wanted a evening/night swim but the pool was full of kids even at 10 and 11pm, what adult wants that ? the aesthetic of rooms could be modernized. Everything looked outdated. My room temp stayed relatively warm. The thermostat would say its 74 degrees while being on 65 or 68,69 degrees. Overall I’ll give my stay 6.5/10

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Our room exceeded our expectations. The lobby area was excellent for watching the game. The breakfast was great.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Breakfast was good! Thank you

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Room was clean and large.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great stay! My only concern was the elevator… waits too long and we notice that staff (maids) use the elevator’s to move from floor to floor with all there gear… making this difficult for any one else to use the elevator so it adds to the waiting time. Other than that you’re breakfast was fabulous and we had great service. Would definitely stay here again… 😊

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Nice and clean room

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Our room was so hot, it took forever to cool down, and our return duct was leaking, which made the carpet super wet. I believe there was mold, grayish patch close to the leak. Housekeeping left another guests salsa in fridge and it stank.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Breakfast was amazing No towels on my room or my mother in laws room no soap to wash hands Kleenex box empty

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Everything

Frequently asked questions about Embassy Suites by Hilton El Paso

Does Embassy Suites by Hilton El Paso have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Embassy Suites by Hilton El Paso offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Embassy Suites by Hilton El Paso offer parking?
Yes, paid self-parking is available on-site at Embassy Suites by Hilton El Paso.
Does Embassy Suites by Hilton El Paso have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Embassy Suites by Hilton El Paso features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Embassy Suites by Hilton El Paso have a fitness center?
Yes, Embassy Suites by Hilton El Paso features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include pool.
Where is Embassy Suites by Hilton El Paso located, and how walkable is the area?
Embassy Suites by Hilton El Paso is located at 6100 Gateway East, El Paso, TX 79905. With a Walk Score of 73, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Embassy Suites by Hilton El Paso
  • 2019 El Paso shooting 1.1 mi
  • El Paso International Airport 2.6 mi
  • El Paso Airport 2.9 mi
  • University of Texas at El Paso 5.7 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in El Paso