Members-only rates
4.0 / 5 Great

Comfort Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek

Comfort Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek
Comfort Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek – Fort Worth, TX
Comfort Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek – Fort Worth, TX
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Comfort Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek

This hotel is 15 minutes from Fort Worth Alliance Airport and Fort Worth Zoo. It features a heated indoor pool and hot tub. A flat-screen TV is provided in every room. Comfort Inn & Suites rooms feature a refrigerator and microwave. They are also furnished with a work desk and free Wi-Fi. This hotel offers a business center and a free hot breakfast with eggs, meat, biscuits, waffles and yogurt. There is also a gym. Laundry services are available. Comfort Inn Fort Worth is 5 minutes from downtown Fort Worth and 20 minutes from Heritage Park.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.0 / 5
Great 1178 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Breakfast is Good mchgrassesena

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The staff , breakfast was great the room was really nice

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Looks nice from outside Had a bad smell and looked dirty, also the bed was super uncomfortable.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Staff was present at the desk every time I passed by

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The only thing I did not like, is the they do not clean the room daily.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    This hotel was located in a good area to do a lot around Fort Worth. We visited Burgers Lake and the Stockyards while staying here and was within 15-20 min from both. The pool was small. But the main issue with the pool was the amount of chlorine in it. The moment we walked in the door it took our breath away. I wasn’t even able to get in with my daughter because the chlorine was affecting my eyes and throat so badly we had to get out of there.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    the lady working morning shift with glasses was rude. friendly morning staff

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The location The pillows were horrible and we rented three rooms in total with our family. They all smelled musty.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Staff was friendly and super helpful. The reason for our trip (funeral).

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Nothing. I could not make it to this hotel on our reservation date, and they declined my request to move my reservation. Their being so unwilling to accommodate my request to change the date.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The hotel was dirty and smells like it had mold or moisture in the room. We ended up not even staying. The staff was very helpful and helped us cancel our reservation, but the hotel as a whole was very disappointing.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Disappointing

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Was a good place. Quite. Room was good. Bed little firm for me but overall good place.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Hotel room was very nice and clean, was a good size and the beds felt very soft. Did not like the bedding on one bed, the comforters were completely different where one felt like a blanket in the other felt like a shower curtain. Staff was friendly and the location was in a really good spot. Breakfast was phenomenal.

Frequently asked questions about Comfort Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek

Does Comfort Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Comfort Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Comfort Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek offer parking?
Yes, Comfort Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek offers free parking on-site.
Does Comfort Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Comfort Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings.
Does Comfort Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek have a fitness center?
Yes, Comfort Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Comfort Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek located, and how walkable is the area?
Comfort Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek is located at 6455 Old Denton Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76131. With a Walk Score of 33, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Comfort Inn & Suites Fort Worth - Fossil Creek
  • Fort Worth Convention Center 7.6 mi
  • Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth 8.1 mi
  • Amon Carter Museum of American Art 8.3 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Fort Worth