Topeka Plaza Inn
About Topeka Plaza Inn
Located off Interstate 470, this motel is 10 minutes’ drive from Central Topeka. Features include an on-site launderette and cable TV. Free Wi-Fi is provided to all guests. Each room features a TV with more than 100 digital cable channels. A microwave and a small refrigerator are found in all simply decorated rooms at the Plaza Inn. A 24-hour reception and fax and photo copying facilities are available to all guests of the Topeka Plaza Inn. The entire property has air conditioning. The Topeka Zoo is 15 minutes’ drive from the hotel. The Kansas State Capitol is 4 miles away.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Café / coffee shop
- Express check-in / check-out
- Smoke-free property
Reviews
-
I Checked in, I saw all the bug traps and stains in the chair, I lifted the bedspreads to find sheets stained. I then went back on to booking.com and got another hotel Across town. I checked out and was told that I would I be charged $70 for the night. There is a still a hold for the 3 days. I stayed less than an hour. Everything
-
Convenient for my purpose. Given wrong WiFi password. Room A/C unit smelled badly of mildew.
-
Bad
-
The neighbourhood is not the best.
-
Good for the price The neighbourhood is not the best.
-
Very poor
-
Nothing at all. I liked leaving. It wasn't clean it wasn't well kept had chips out the walls and chips off the countertops and they got a TV and a TV and a refrigerator stuck inside of a old stereo console box I mean I just go on and on this place sucks
-
Everything
-
Good
-
Was comfy and within budget. Beds are super comfy
-
Pleasant
-
Was comfy and within budget....
-
Room was clean. Refrigerator was useful. Location was easy to find. Would stay again. Property run down. No pool. No breakfast.
-
My employer had a sudden change in events and post poned for the following week. Plaza Inn has been very understanding .
-
Park close to room Very old stinky and poop on the walls. They charged me $50 on top and never gave it back
-
Friendly staff, quaint room
-
Over all not to bad. Stores near by Good area.
-
Older hotel, however it was clean and comfortable.
-
Toilet seat needed to be secured. Simple fix, but ignored or overlooked.
-
Staff was cool
Frequently asked questions about Topeka Plaza Inn
Does Topeka Plaza Inn have free Wi-Fi?
Does Topeka Plaza Inn offer parking?
Does Topeka Plaza Inn have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Topeka Plaza Inn have a fitness center?
Where is Topeka Plaza Inn located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Washburn University 2.6 mi
- Kansas State Capitol 3.6 mi