Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Amarillo
About Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Amarillo
Comfortable Accommodations Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Amarillo in Soncy offers comfortable rooms with free WiFi, ensuring a pleasant stay. Leisure Facilities Guests can enjoy an indoor and outdoor swimming pool, sauna, and hot tub. The on-site restaurant provides dining options. Convenient Services The hotel features a elevator, 24-hour front desk, and free WiFi throughout. Reception staff speak English. Local Attractions Nearby attractions include Austin Park (5.6 mi), Palo Duro Canyon State Park (21 mi), and Amarillo Zoo (11 mi). Rick Husband Amarillo International Airport is 13 mi away.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Multilingual staff
- In-room refrigerator
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
Reviews
-
the construct is not good and the AC did not work good but the room and location is great overall good place to stay
-
My only issue with room was the lightning. Couldn't turn on main light in room. Light near coffee machine had no light switch. Room was a little dated, but very clean
-
This hotel is an embarrassment. None of the ammenties available and room was kinda gross. It's clear there is a refurbishment coming but it should be stated that no services are actually available.
-
Excelente
-
Fantastic staff. Breakfast was great. Would definitely stay here again
-
Great breakfast and clean room
-
Construction on front of property made it a little challenging, a little dirty, but other than that, good property and would return
-
We requested to receive a noon check-out time from the front desk when we checked in. They said it was not a problem. However, we had multiple staff members knock on our door at 10:45 am again at 11:38 am. Each time we told them we had been approved for late check-out at noon. The first person told us to “hurry up.”
-
The hotel was under construction. When we showed up we couldn’t even tell they were open. The other people just driving up asked me. Bathrooms were mildewed and toilet was stained. Just nasty.
-
First time to stay at a hotel being renovated. Maybe it will be nice when the work is done. La Quinta then. Breakfast was okay with a hot option. Coffee wasn’t great but was hot. Smell of feedlots was pungent in the morning. Beds were good and AC was cold.
-
En general una muy buena opción para descansar, algunos detalles de desagüe en el tollet pero supongo que como lo está remodelado, he reservado con ellos mismo y ha sido una muy buena opción especialmente si están viajando a Oklahoma city .. ya casi totalmente remodelado 👍precio servicio instalaciones ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
-
Good location for heading south to Lubbock next day. Very nice room.
-
The bathroom keys were slightly rusty, but the room was clean and the beds comfortable
-
It was okay the only thing was a issue was that there was no towels and that you could not watch TV just select channels. I have never been to a Hawthorne hotel that had select channels. I wish they would have told me it was under construction. I think it should have been discontinued a little bit due to all that but I know next time. Front desk and the people was amazing
-
Construcción going on not listed in the web and some of the facilities we’re unavailable
-
Breakfast - same quality
-
I wasn’t aware of all the construction going on and the change in hotel franchises
-
Shower was broken, rooms are very old and some renovation is going on.Breakfast is also poor. Find a better property
-
The hotel is under renovations and the hotel sign is not easy to find but all else was good.
-
Definitely was not as advertised actually looked like the place was being torn down. Three guys standing by the front door smoking marijuana had my small granddaughter . I felt it unsafe so I booked another room somewhere else. So I was very disappointed and I thought it was really false advertising because this place was horrible.
Frequently asked questions about Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Amarillo
Does Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Amarillo have free Wi-Fi?
Does Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Amarillo offer parking?
Does Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Amarillo have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Amarillo have a fitness center?
Where is Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Amarillo located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Amarillo Civic Center 7.5 mi