Staybridge Suites Forth Worth West by IHG
About Staybridge Suites Forth Worth West by IHG
Comfortable Accommodations Staybridge Suites West Fort Worth by IHG in White Settlement offers family rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and kitchenettes. Each room includes a tea and coffee maker, refrigerator, work desk, and TV. Exceptional Facilities Guests enjoy an outdoor swimming pool, outdoor fireplace, and free WiFi. Additional amenities include a 24-hour front desk, outdoor seating area, and express check-in and check-out services. Prime Location Located 17 minutes from the Texas Civil War Museum and 29 mi from Dallas-Fort Worth International Airport. Nearby attractions include Dickeys Arena (9.3 mi) and Kimbell Art Museum (9.9 mi). Guest Satisfaction Highly rated for room cleanliness, attentive staff, and quality breakfast provided by the property.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
The space!!!!! The room privacy and 2 bathrooms. Beds were comfy!
-
Great access to the highway Pool area not the best
-
Room was great. Easy check in.
-
The room was nice for a short weekend. Loved the fact that there was a full sized fridge in our room to store leftovers easily.
-
Friendly staff, room was very clean/well put together. All the light bulbs didn’t work in lamps I needed.
-
Superb
-
Very good
-
I didn’t stay there long or I wasn’t there long enough to notice anything wrong but as soon as I walked in to check in the lady at the front desk was super nice the property was nice and clean the room was clean.
-
The room is big and comfortable, the kitchen is a plus, the laundry machine is free another plus, I definitely choose this hotel again.
-
We had come for a relaxing time but it turned out to be horrible! The lift doesn’t work, they don’t have people to do housekeeping though they mentioned that they do housekeeping daily!! My room had pet hair all around and when I complained, they said there’s no one to take care of it. Yes it was in the evening when we checked in, but there was no help the next morning as well for anything. The lift didn’t work and we got stuck in it with our little kids and it started beeping and the kids got so scared! She did mention that the elevator doesn’t always work but there was no help or bellboy services provided as well. I had booked 2 nights but when I requested to cancel, they said they can only cancel if I do an early checkout. Checkout was at 12, we checked in late in the evening. For the night I paid for fully in a dirty room, asking to checkout early didn’t seem customer friendly to me. Though we left by 9 am next day, I found it unfair and rude to be asked to leave early for reporting it. I know other big hotel chains providing much better, clean spaces for similar or lower prices. It is just not worth it!
-
Everything was great
-
Exceptional
-
The room was perfect, so clean and the AC was extra cold which is perfect for this Texas heat. Would definitely book another stay at this location
-
Exceptional
-
The pool was out of commission and the back and side access doors didn’t open with access card…other than that the staff and the building was great
-
Room was hot
-
Clean Room was hot
-
Excellent
-
Great place to stay with your pets.
-
Staff was very friendly and room was clean and comfortable.
Frequently asked questions about Staybridge Suites Forth Worth West by IHG
Does Staybridge Suites Forth Worth West by IHG have free Wi-Fi?
Does Staybridge Suites Forth Worth West by IHG offer parking?
Does Staybridge Suites Forth Worth West by IHG have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Staybridge Suites Forth Worth West by IHG have a fitness center?
Where is Staybridge Suites Forth Worth West by IHG located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Amon Carter Museum of American Art 6.6 mi
- Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth 6.8 mi
- Texas Christian University 7.7 mi
- Fort Worth Convention Center 8.9 mi
- Alcon 9.4 mi