Homewood Suites by Hilton Louisville-East
About Homewood Suites by Hilton Louisville-East
Comfortable Accommodations Homewood Suites by Hilton Louisville-East in Louisville offers family rooms with air-conditioning, kitchen facilities, and free WiFi. Each room includes a work desk, sofa bed, and free toiletries. Leisure Facilities Guests can enjoy a fitness center, seasonal outdoor swimming pool, and outdoor fireplace. Additional amenities include a lounge, minimarket, and barbecue facilities. Dining Options A continental buffet breakfast is served daily, featuring warm dishes, fresh pastries, fruits, and juice. The on-site restaurant offers a variety of dining options. Convenient Location Located 12 mi from Louisville International Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as Louisville Mega Cavern (9.9 mi) and Louisville Zoo (11 mi). Highly rated for family-friendliness and room cleanliness.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
I was there for a basketball tournament, so my daughter needed to wash her uniform every day. We were there for 4 days. The laundry, 2 washing machines and 2 dryers were nice to have and affordable. Although the fight to get to them was a struggle. I never realized how ruthless the laundromat can get! Breakfast was okay. Had options. It was just fine. Had a great time. Ate good food. Kentucky owes me nothing. 🙂
-
Cleanliness, greatest facilities, breakfast, and the people Nothing
-
The location was right off the interstate. The hotel was very clean and smelled very good. Our room was very spacious and clean.
-
The service was excellent, the room was clean and it was close to our event
-
In town for a sports meet very convenient place with a lot of restaurants nearby
-
Exceptional
-
The staff were very accommodating and let us check in early even though they were fully booked the weekend we were there. I also loved the 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom suite set up. It was nice having the extra space.
-
A great place to stay! Very family friendly!
-
Passable
-
The front desk manager was very accommodating and help me with reservations for our return trip next week. Breakfast could have been a little better, but it wasn’t horrible.
-
Breakfast could have been a little better, but it wasn’t horrible.
-
Clean Staff taking their break in breakfast area, during breakfast
-
Exceptional
-
The front desk staff was amazing with every person we talked interacted with. The 2 bedroom suite was perfect for our family of five and the hotel location couldn’t have been better. The housekeeping however, lacked. In our 4 night stay we only got our room cleaned once and that was on our last night. Every other night we had to call down for fresh towels. The front desk person had to bring us trash bags because all our trash cans were overflowing and we had dirty towels plied up. We of course had to gather all that up ourselves and hand it out the door to the desk clerk. That being said, we would still stay again.
-
Very safe area and quiet. Everything was well maintained and the staff was very friendly and welcoming. Would definitely stay there again and recommend to others.
-
Great, clean hotel with excellent staff. Only thing lacking is the breakfast, which does not have as many options as other places
-
This is our favorite hotel in the Louisville area. I fly in every 2-3 months to visit family and this is our preferred place to stay. Why? The rooms are spacious, the bed is great, the shower has good water pressure, the AC works great and the breakfast is very nice. It checks all the boxes. It's clean, safe and always dependable. I highly recommend this hotel and we'll continue to stay there when we're in Louisville.
-
The staff was professional and very courteous and knowledgeable I think the toilets are really low need to be taller
-
Exceptional
-
Well run facility with excellent and clean accommodations. Breakfast amenity was well stocked and varied with great service staff at breakfast and front desk. Highly recommend.
Frequently asked questions about Homewood Suites by Hilton Louisville-East
Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Louisville-East have free Wi-Fi?
Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Louisville-East offer parking?
Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Louisville-East have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Louisville-East have a fitness center?
Where is Homewood Suites by Hilton Louisville-East located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Broad Fields 3.9 mi
- KFC 7.2 mi
- 2013 UCI Cyclo-cross World Championships 7.7 mi
- Kentucky State Fair 9.4 mi
- Louisville Convention Center 9.5 mi
- shooting of Breonna Taylor 9.6 mi
- Louisville Airport 9.9 mi