Members-only rates
4.6 / 5 Excellent

SpringHill Suites Lumberton

SpringHill Suites Lumberton
SpringHill Suites Lumberton – Lumberton, NC
SpringHill Suites Lumberton – Lumberton, NC
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About SpringHill Suites Lumberton

Comfortable Accommodations Rooms feature private bathrooms, hairdryers, coffee machines, sofa beds, work desks, and free toiletries. Each room includes a TV, wardrobe, and carpeted floors. Exceptional Facilities Guests enjoy an indoor swimming pool, fitness center, and free WiFi. Additional amenities include an outdoor fireplace, hot tub, 24-hour front desk, minimarket, business area, and outdoor seating area. Convenient Location Located in Lumberton, the hotel is 24 mi from Fayetteville Regional Airport. Nearby attractions include Pedroland Park (22 mi), Crown Center (26 mi), and Airborne Museum (29 mi). Highly rated for room cleanliness, staff support, and convenient location.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.6 / 5
Excellent 1011 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Have problems finding parking places later at night. It’s hard to get in door to room. I like the bathroom that has a door and not a tub better. I enjoy the breakfast. Need a larger spot for making waffles and toaster. Gets bottlenecked

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Hotel is next to the interstate.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Everything was wonderful except for the design of the shower. Water gets all over the floor and the shower curtain touches you.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very complete breakfast choices provided each morning. Pool & fitness centers were clean and well maintained. Whirlpool/spa was spacious but water temp within it seemed excessively high.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Zero complaints. Everything was exceptial especially the staff. A Special shout out to Lia at the front desk when we arrived.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great property for a long road trip. The rooms were exceptional and the breakfast was superb!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Everything was perfection right on down to the cleanliness, and I was very comfortable. Thank you.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The staff was really Helpful and nice, great attitude

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Beds are very comfortable

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great staff parking and pool

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The accommodations were very nice; clean room; lobby area was clean and had plenty of seating. The check in and out process was seamless. If I were in the area again, I’d stay here.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Breakfast was great and the room was clean

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Awesome breakfast!!!!!!!!!!!! B

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Breakfast wasn’t good at all

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Everything was great and I’ll be back!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The rooms were well kept, nice size, comfortable bed. Staff were pleasant. Breakfast was not the best. Often they did not have items. The front desk and information stated breakfast ended at 930. They closed at 9 and often free minutes before they had no more coffee etc and if you asked they said no, even if service was still to be available.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Location to shops, and easy access to the highway Hotel was exceedingly clean and staff was friendly Floors are thin, could hear people above my room on the 3rd floor walking , woke me up every night

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Wasn’t bad not bad at all

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very large handicap room and bathroom. Very clean and comfortable. All handicap parking was full. Side parking had two steps. Should have a ramp to make it easier for handicapped people and others to enter the hotel from the side lot. The handicap bath tub and bathroom floor felt slippery.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    El desayuno no es tan bueno pero de resto todo ok súper bien

Frequently asked questions about SpringHill Suites Lumberton

Does SpringHill Suites Lumberton have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, SpringHill Suites Lumberton offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does SpringHill Suites Lumberton offer parking?
Yes, SpringHill Suites Lumberton offers free parking on-site.
Does SpringHill Suites Lumberton have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. SpringHill Suites Lumberton offers meeting spaces for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does SpringHill Suites Lumberton have a fitness center?
Yes, SpringHill Suites Lumberton features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is SpringHill Suites Lumberton located, and how walkable is the area?
SpringHill Suites Lumberton is located at 5128 Fayetteville Road, Lumberton, NC 28360. With a Walk Score of 31, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates