Members-only rates
4.2 / 5 Great

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Port Lavaca

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Port Lavaca
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Port Lavaca – Port Lavaca, TX
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Port Lavaca – Port Lavaca, TX
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Port Lavaca

Breakfast is provided daily at this Port Lavaca area hotel. The Light House Beach Fishing Pier is 1 mile from the hotel. Rooms feature cable TV. Free Wi-Fi is available in all rooms at the LA Quinta Inn and Suites Port Lavaca. A microwave, small fridge, and coffee-making facilities are included. An outdoor swimming pool and fitness center are provided at the Port Lavaca La Quinta Inn and Suites. A business center and a 24-hour reception are featured for guest convenience. Victoria is 40 minutes’ drive away. Calhoun County Museum is 5 minutes’ drive from the hotel.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.2 / 5
Great 656 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Everything was great!! Congratulations to everyone and we highly recommend this hotel!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Amazing staff

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The room smelled good and was clean and comfortable. The staff was friendly and helpful.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    They give complimentary drinks for evening 3 total wens thru friday

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    My room was filled with roaches and the tub had rust.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Clean, convenient, excellent breakfast, considerate and pleasant staff.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very clean property , Friendly Staff great experience ⭐️

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Staff was friendly from the minute we arrived. Loved that they are pet friendly. Provided separate towels for pool use and easy drop off location after use. Will definitely stay here again ❤️

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Never again

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Everything was great. I will definitely stay here again.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The staff was nice and it was very clean The pool was a little dirty

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    A lot of maintenance going on. The inside door locks did not work, but after notifying staff, maintenance was seen making repairs. Overall it was a good stay. Hats off to the breakfast cook for providing fresh, hot foods!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    As soon as we walked in .everything was wonderful.all the staff made our vacation a pleasant experience.ALL THE LADYS AT THE FRONT DESK WERE VERY HELPFUL AND VERY KIND.it was my first trip with my 4grandchildren .i was a little nervous. We enjoyed THE POOL.THE BREAKFAST THE CLEAN ROOM THE BIG POOL TOWELS.we definitely will coming back .

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Bed a little hard

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Staff was great, very friendly, room was clean, breakfast was good. Just need to maintain the grounds a little better? Lots of recent rain so that may have been a factor?

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Breakfast area was very dirty the counters were dirty and floors as well only a few people eating but not enough to be dirty…also the tv area has throw up on the floor right under the tv and I had to bring it to someone’s attention I passed the area like three times in the morning until I finally said something after waiting and waiting and there was no one at the counter for awhile….. Breakfast area and all areas where people are to be enjoying the facilities.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Everything?

Frequently asked questions about La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Port Lavaca

Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Port Lavaca have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Port Lavaca offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Port Lavaca offer parking?
Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Port Lavaca offers free parking on-site.
Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Port Lavaca have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Port Lavaca features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Port Lavaca have a fitness center?
Yes, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Port Lavaca features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Port Lavaca located, and how walkable is the area?
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Port Lavaca is located at 910 N Hwy 35, Port Lavaca, TX 77979. With a Walk Score of 47, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates