Members-only rates
4.0 / 5 Great

Central Motel

Central Motel
Central Motel – Fort Morgan, CO
Central Motel – Fort Morgan, CO
Check in 1:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Central Motel

Comfortable Accommodations Central Motel in Fort Morgan offers family rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and free WiFi in public areas. Each room includes a coffee machine, refrigerator, microwave, TV, and electric kettle. Convenient Services Guests benefit from a 24-hour front desk, daily housekeeping, room service, and free on-site private parking. The motel ensures a pleasant stay with its range of amenities. Accessible Location Denver International Airport is located 63 mi from the property, providing easy travel connections.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property

Reviews

4.0 / 5
Great 198 reviews
  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Nice room, hot water coffee machine very nice staff!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Location Parking

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Guy at check in was very kind Bad bad dirty room. Location also shady, long term tenants also reside in the units.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very clean, accommodating with pride of ownership. No issues

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Matt the manager is awesome very nice, helpful

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Didn't eat breakfast All good

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Matt at the front desk is very welcoming and friendly! The room that I was given is large, comfortable bed and pillows, and very clean. I will stay here again Everything was good

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Matt is very nice and helpful! #16 is a very nice room. Nice very large Roku TV, nice bathtub with hot water. The room is recently updated with nice ambience. Comfortable bed and pillows, nice sheets and towels.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Very nice room. Property is clean and well maintained. Nice bathtub and hot water. Nice sheets pillows and towels. Good location. Matt is very helpful and nice!

Frequently asked questions about Central Motel

Does Central Motel have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Central Motel offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Central Motel offer parking?
Yes, Central Motel offers free parking on-site.
Does Central Motel have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Central Motel offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Central Motel have a fitness center?
Central Motel does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Central Motel located, and how walkable is the area?
Central Motel is located at 201 W Platte Ave, Fort Morgan, CO 80701-2327. With a Walk Score of 57, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates