Members-only rates
4.1 / 5 Great

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Germantown, WI

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Germantown, WI
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Germantown, WI – Germantown, WI
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Germantown, WI – Germantown, WI
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Germantown, WI

Comfortable Accommodations Country Inn & Suites by Radisson in Germantown offers family rooms with free WiFi, air-conditioning, and modern amenities. Each room includes a tea and coffee maker, hairdryer, refrigerator, microwave, spa bath, shower, and TV. Exceptional Facilities Guests can enjoy a fitness center, indoor swimming pool, and hot tub. Additional facilities include a elevator, 24-hour front desk, and family rooms. Convenient Location Located 33 mi from Milwaukee Mitchell International Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as Christ Church (2-minute walk), Theinsville Settlement (656 feet), and Wolf House & Bell Museum (3-minute walk). Guest Services The property provides a continental breakfast, 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Guests appreciate the breakfast, attentive staff, and comfortable rooms.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.1 / 5
Great 1001 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    had a handicapped room - the plastic holder for the shampoo/conitioner was busted so they placed the containers , right on the handles, that handicapped people use - also no entrance bars on the bathtub .

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Excellent! Best hotel of the 4 I stayed at this week!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Plugged sink, found a spider in the bathroom but Manager was helpful in getting problems resolved.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Room was a good size and had everything needed , only complaint was treadmill was broken for fitness room. Quiet area and no issues besides that.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Room smelled moldy. Carpet looks really old.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    -

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Our daughter got married in Germantown. We had family who came from out of town. Most of us stayed at Country Inn! It was fantastic! Great staff, great Breakfast, great rooms & a wonderful pool! And amenities! Thank you for a great stay!!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The motel was in the middle of renovation. The bathroom was needing some repairs. The value was adequate.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The guy working the front desk this morning was very rude about garbage being outside a half foot high garbage can that they expect a family of 4 to fit all there garbage in when we were here for 2 nights and on top of it all claiming someone is still in the room that is at a medical appointment and he even watched the 2 of us leave to take him to his medical appointment and watched one walk back in when I arrived back at the hotel from dropping him at his appointment

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Our departure was pushed up to 7am and in my haste neglected to retrieve 3 items of clothing in a middle drawer of the first chest in room 202. I realized later in the afternoon and called. There was no report of found items and the room was already "booked". (I assume occupied and no attempt to query if clothes could have been secured) and told to call back later when housekeeping could be checked. ) Calling later there was no report from housekeeping and was told I would be called if they turned up. No call occurred so I am assuming either the housekeeping staff or the occupants have my clothes. I do not -and that was a very disappointing experience.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The hot tub was nice and the bed felt clean and warm and soft It said free cookies but there weren’t any :/ and the front desk guy was monotone

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Love the atmosphere. They are upgrading which is nice to see! Toilets sit very low so for some of us older folks, would like to see those replaced during their remodel but not a deal breaker for me!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Smelled bad.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Carpets were dirty. Microware plate did not rotate -too large. Tv cabinet was unsteady and tilted. Freezer was all frosted up. Refrigerator hummed. Bath tub drain was very slow.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Room was clean The breakfast was below standards

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Everything was great. Nice place.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Beautiful building centrally located with excellent breakfast buffet and pool

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Could use an upgrade. Breakfast bar could use more options. Internet was hit or miss.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Clean room, friendly staff, but entire property, common areas need some upgrades, dirty carpet etc.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Havent stayed at this property for years. Rated good. Past years was excellent.

Frequently asked questions about Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Germantown, WI

Does Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Germantown, WI have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Germantown, WI offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Germantown, WI offer parking?
Yes, Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Germantown, WI offers free parking on-site.
Does Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Germantown, WI have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Germantown, WI offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Germantown, WI have a fitness center?
Yes, Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Germantown, WI features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Germantown, WI located, and how walkable is the area?
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Germantown, WI is located at W 188 N 11020 Maple Rd, Germantown, WI 53022. With a Walk Score of 17, the area is rated Almost All Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates