Members-only rates
4.7 / 5 Excellent

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gilbert Mesa Gateway Airport by IHG

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gilbert Mesa Gateway Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gilbert Mesa Gateway Airport by IHG – Gilbert, AZ
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gilbert Mesa Gateway Airport by IHG – Gilbert, AZ
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gilbert Mesa Gateway Airport by IHG

Located in Gilbert, within 30 miles of Phoenix Convention Center and 31 miles of Copper Square, Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Gilbert - Mesa Gateway Airport has accommodations with an outdoor swimming pool and free WiFi throughout the property as well as free private parking for guests who drive. The property is around 22 miles from Sea Life Arizona, 25 miles from Hall of Flame Firefighting Museum and 25 miles from Phoenix Zoo. The hotel has a hot tub and a 24-hour front desk. Guests at the hotel can enjoy a buffet or a continental breakfast. Papago Park is 26 miles from Holiday Inn Express & Suites - Gilbert - Mesa Gateway Airport, while Desert Botanical Gardens is 26 miles from the property. Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport is 1.2 miles away.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.7 / 5
Excellent 1003 reviews
  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Clean room, nice staff and breakfast had several options

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Clean spacious room. Very quiet.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    My husband went to the hot tub later in the evening and everything was so clean. The room was great and morning breakfast was amazing for hotel food. SO CLEAN! I really appreciated the fresh brew coffee with the touch screen with fresh ground beans. Also super cool I could check out via text. Whoever cleans this hotel at this location deserves 10 stars! I will seriously always stay at this chain. Holiday In , Thank You.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The hotel was clean, neat and the room is well organized. Staff was friendly and helpful. The breakfast area was very clean, neat and food was good. So nicely located to the Mesa Gateway airport.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Great snd grest location to airport!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Excellent property.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Friendly staff & excellent breakfast!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Everything was great

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great rooms. Great Staff. Great property. A+++

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very clean and great customer service

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    I assume this hotel is fairly new. Very clean. Pool area was nice. Had to catch and early flight and breakfast opened right at 6am. We were able to grab and go. It would be nice if they had something out for travelers headed to the airport earlier than 6 am. Just something to grab and go quick. Overall- very nice

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great breakfast, clean and comfortable. Staff made stay great with great service.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    AC in room is the only complaint. The wall-mounted AC was loud when it first came on at approximately 4:50am, not exactly at a convenient time. Not only was it loud, but the noise went on for a few minutes.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean, friendly people, great breakfast,close to anything you can think of, comfy bed, nice bathroom, felt safe. I wish they had a connected bar and restaurant / lounge.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Great stay

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    An amazing place to stay that is very close to the Phoenix Mesa airport. There are several restaurants very close and also has a great breakfast. Love staying here!

Frequently asked questions about Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gilbert Mesa Gateway Airport by IHG

Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gilbert Mesa Gateway Airport by IHG have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gilbert Mesa Gateway Airport by IHG offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gilbert Mesa Gateway Airport by IHG offer parking?
Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gilbert Mesa Gateway Airport by IHG offers free parking on-site.
Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gilbert Mesa Gateway Airport by IHG have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gilbert Mesa Gateway Airport by IHG offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gilbert Mesa Gateway Airport by IHG have a fitness center?
Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gilbert Mesa Gateway Airport by IHG features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gilbert Mesa Gateway Airport by IHG located, and how walkable is the area?
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gilbert Mesa Gateway Airport by IHG is located at 5530 S POWER ROAD, Gilbert, AZ 85295. With a Walk Score of 41, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Holiday Inn Express & Suites Gilbert Mesa Gateway Airport by IHG
  • Phoenix–Mesa Gateway Airport 2.0 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates