Members-only rates
4.2 / 5 Great

Baymont by Wyndham Kingsland

Baymont by Wyndham Kingsland
Baymont by Wyndham Kingsland – Kingsland, GA
Baymont by Wyndham Kingsland – Kingsland, GA
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Baymont by Wyndham Kingsland

Located in Kingsland, Georgia, this hotel features a daily continental breakfast and an outdoor swimming pool. Guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in every room. A microwave, refrigerator and coffee-making facilities are offered in the rooms at Baymont Inn and Suites Kingsland. A flat-screen cable TV is included. A business center and fitness center are on site at Baymont Inn and Suites Kingsland. A 24-hour reception is available for added convenience. Naval Submarine Base Kings Bay is 7.6 miles from this hotel. Guests will be 10.1 miles from Crooked River Stat Park.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.2 / 5
Great 1003 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Clean. The towels. They use way too much soap in washing the towels, hand towels and wash clothes. More soap does not clean towels it causes them to become stiff. To get rid of them being stiff you have to use less soap and add cup of vinegar to the rinse water and if it is very soapy you need to rinse again with vinegar.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great job

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    We had a late check in, the staff was very nice and helpful. The room was very clean and cool, which was nice because after a long day in a car you want to come in and relax in a clean, cool room.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    It was where I needed it No facial tissue , no coffee machine, refrigerator needed more care and freezer compartment defrosted, no hand soap

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Room was clean comfortable and convenient

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Good stay

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great wonderful. Hahshahahaha nice

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The smell was bad. Not sure if they used a dirty mop or it was a pet room used often.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very clean I liked everything.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Stay was good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Room needed high dusting (cobwebs in corners, needed a door sweep to close gap under the door.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Location, friendly staff, comfortable bed. Room needed high dusting (cobwebs in corners, needed a door sweep to close gap under the door.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Staff was super friendly.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Staff where very helpful and speedy service

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    This is not the hotel that I actually wanted to book at, however for just the few days that I stayed I guess it was ok! The room was very small, the bathroom had a bad smell in it, The door latch was broken! I survived, however I won’t book through Expedia again!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Did not eat The smell of the drains

Frequently asked questions about Baymont by Wyndham Kingsland

Does Baymont by Wyndham Kingsland have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Baymont by Wyndham Kingsland offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Baymont by Wyndham Kingsland offer parking?
Yes, Baymont by Wyndham Kingsland offers free parking on-site.
Does Baymont by Wyndham Kingsland have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Baymont by Wyndham Kingsland offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Baymont by Wyndham Kingsland have a fitness center?
Yes, Baymont by Wyndham Kingsland features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Baymont by Wyndham Kingsland located, and how walkable is the area?
Baymont by Wyndham Kingsland is located at 105 May Creek Dr, Kingsland, GA 31548. With a Walk Score of 18, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Kingsland