Members-only rates
2.6 / 5 Good

Rodeway Inn & Suites Nampa

Rodeway Inn & Suites Nampa
Rodeway Inn & Suites Nampa – Nampa, ID
Rodeway Inn & Suites Nampa – Nampa, ID
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Rodeway Inn & Suites Nampa

Located in the Nampa area, the Rodeway Inn & Suites Nampa hotel is less than three miles from Northwest Nazarene University (NNU). This Nampa, ID hotel also provides easy access to several local points of interest like the Idaho Center convention center, the Nampa Civic Center multipurpose venue and Boise State University. Home to Idaho's wine country, Nampa has a fine selection of award-winning vineyards in the surrounding area. Local wineries like the Sawtooth Winery, Ste. Chapelle Winery, Hells Canyon Winery and Indian Creek Winery are all nearby and offer tastings, tours and more. A number of entertainment venues, museums, golf courses and driving ranges are just minutes from the hotel. Several restaurants, cocktail lounges and specialty shops can be found in the surrounding area. Enjoy hotel features and amenities like free continental breakfast, free wireless high-speed Internet access, free local calls and a seasonal outdoor swimming pool. This Nampa, ID hotel offers business travelers modern conveniences like a public computer with Internet access, and copy and fax service. In addition to standard amenities, all of our guest rooms are equipped with refrigerators, coffee makers, curved shower rods, work desks, hair dryers, irons, ironing boards, pillow-top mattresses and cable television. Some rooms also have microwaves. Handicap accessible, nonsmoking and connecting rooms can be requested. For added convenience, this hotel has coin-operated laundry facilities. On-site free parking is offered and can accommodate most cars, trucks and buses.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

2.6 / 5
Good 979 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Nothing, looks like have been doing construction for years. Room was filthy and had black mold in the bathroom

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The photos didn't match the actual room. Room was dirty, stains on the sheets and floor. Hairs on the bed. Bed skirt was torn and stained. Cigarette burns on the comforter. Smelled like smoke in a non smoking room. My family and I didn't stay. After 5 minutes of inspecting the room it was evident I couldn't let my children sleep there.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The experience was ok. Thank you for the stay

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    .

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Lobby was filthy, carpet in room was disgusting, one bed had stained sheets the other had dirty pillows with hair on them, found a wash cloth in the shower curtain and tub was dirty

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very schech. My door lock was broken. Had to sleep with a chair against it! Moved rooms next night.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The towels are worn and stained, the room is very dirty, and the bathroom is rusty. It is a terrible room for the price.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Passable

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Pool is closed and has been all season. Breakfast was 6-8 am. Bathroom wasn’t very clean and room still had garbage in it. Very little space to maneuver between the bed and wall. You get what you pay for… I wouldn’t stay here again though.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The filth and crack head tenants. I want my money back!!!!!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Stains in the hallway carpet, lobby furniture totally stained hair in the bedding. Need I say more?

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    No real breakfast. Other than that no complaints. The beds were comfortable and the staff was awesome. I recommend for a 1 night stay

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The rooms were filthy, carpets and sheets were stained and the rooms had a bad mildew smell. There was some kind of leak above the ceiling and water was dripping on a bed. We ended up finding a different hotel. And when we talked to the staff we were told we could not get a refund. Terrible hotel I would rather sleep in my car then spend the night there.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Bed was uncomfortable. Walls had peeling wallpaper. Not much noise insulation.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    My family and I left after seeing our room. No refund given, just found a new place to stay. The room was propped open along with many others, with no staff in siight when we first arrived. We thought "that's weird", but went in. Over the next half hour we found stains on the bed skirt, ( not sure what that was) splatter of some sort on the wall, the door of the bathroom had a hole in it that was fixed by stuffing newspaper in it. The shower curtain was stained yellow, and the curtain covering the window was torn. This place has not been taken care of and is not clean. It was bad enough we paid for a different hotel and ate the cost of this one. Would not recommend!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Was a lil shabby but cheap and by the highway.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Nothing Dirty room. Toilet was not mounted to the floor

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    In fairness, they moved us to another room the next day (and Joe was very helpful), and it was a 7/10--perfectly fine. Their recovery was very good--but the facility has mixed quality... you may want to see the room before you leave the counter.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    However, the redeeming factor here was the staff. They were genuinely super helpful and we even got a free room switch after kindly bringing up the issues we had with our current one. The area is a bit sketchy, make sure you leave your car locked.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The hotel was extremely warm throughout the common areas, with windows left open to help cool it down. Thankfully, our room had its own air conditioner, or it would have been very uncomfortable. We were also disappointed that the pool wasn't available to use during our stay. The complimentary breakfast was only offered from 6:00 a.m. to 8:00 a.m., which felt like a very short window for guests trying to enjoy breakfast while traveling. We booked a non-smoking room, but the entire hotel smelled strongly of cigarette smoke. The outside of the property also appeared run down and could really use some upkeep to make a better first impression. Inside our room, the toilet seat was broken and the toilet didn't flush properly. One bed was extremely soft and bouncy while the other was very hard, making it difficult to get a comfortable night's sleep. There was only one pillow per person and not enough towels provided for our stay. I understand that older hotels can be challenging to maintain, but addressing these maintenance issues and improving the amenities would make a big difference in the guest experience. I hope management invests in the property because it has the potential to be a much more comfortable place to stay.

Frequently asked questions about Rodeway Inn & Suites Nampa

Does Rodeway Inn & Suites Nampa have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Rodeway Inn & Suites Nampa offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Rodeway Inn & Suites Nampa offer parking?
Yes, Rodeway Inn & Suites Nampa offers free parking on-site.
Does Rodeway Inn & Suites Nampa have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Rodeway Inn & Suites Nampa offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Rodeway Inn & Suites Nampa have a fitness center?
Rodeway Inn & Suites Nampa does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Rodeway Inn & Suites Nampa located, and how walkable is the area?
Rodeway Inn & Suites Nampa is located at 130 Shannon Drive, Nampa, ID 83688. With a Walk Score of 22, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates