Members-only rates
4.7 / 5 Excellent

Towneplace Suites By Marriott Nampa

Towneplace Suites By Marriott Nampa
Towneplace Suites By Marriott Nampa – Nampa, ID
Towneplace Suites By Marriott Nampa – Nampa, ID
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Towneplace Suites By Marriott Nampa

Comfortable Accommodations TownePlace Suites by Marriott Nampa in Nampa offers family rooms with private bathrooms, air-conditioning, and sofa beds. Each room includes a wardrobe, hairdryer, and shower. Leisure Facilities Guests can enjoy an indoor swimming pool, outdoor fireplace, hot tub, and outdoor seating area. Additional amenities include a elevator, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, and free WiFi. Dining Options A buffet breakfast is available each morning. The hotel provides a comfortable space for relaxation and leisure. Local Attractions Located 15 mi from Boise Airport, the property is close to Extramile Arena (18 mi) and Roaring Springs Park (690 mi). Other nearby attractions include Boise Center and Boise Art Museum.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.7 / 5
Excellent 155 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    A very good hotel overall. Every part of the hotel was clean. We enjoyed the pool, hot tub and gym. Our 1 bedroom suite was perfect with a little kitchen. All the grounds were well maintained and breakfast was nice. There were even several certified gluten free options, which I appreciated. Staff were friendly and helpful.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very nice place to stay, close to medical facilities.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Room was perfect Nothing i didn't like

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The staff was rude. Very short. There was no available drinks or vending machines. Lobby ice water. There was no soaps in shower. Was not worth 300 dollars a night. The parking lot had weeds.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Breakfast was delicious. The only part that was terrible was one of the other guest was playing music from like midnight until three in the morning. Luckily, the nice gentleman at the front desk was able to figure out who was playing the music so loud was able to get it stopped at like 3 o’clock in the morning. So I was very grateful for that because it was not fun. I could not sleep.. so I was driving to Utah today on three hours of sleep or less cause all I kept hearing was that music coming through the walls. So again, I was very grateful that the gentleman that was at the front desk last night was able to get it to stop.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    It is fairly clean. They charged me 420 for two rooms, when bookings quoted 375.16 for both rooms. That is theft in my book.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    It was in a great location, the property was very clean. The staff was very accommodating and helpful. I absolutely loved this place!!!!!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Breakfast was meager!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Great stay

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    We really like this hotel as it was clean, quiet, and convenient. The only complaint we had was that the garbage in our room was not emptied from the other person who stayed there. Other than that everything was wonderful!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The building is well insulated from the street, but if you aren't on the top floor, you will hear the guests above you. Sink & shower weren't thoroughly cleaned, found hairs in both. Overall fine for a Townplace suites but wouldn't repeat stay.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    N/A

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Our stay was great at this location.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The amenities were great they had an indoor pool a hot tub and a nice exercise room. In addition the rooms were excellent and very clean, and the staff was extremely professional, and customer oriented; and we were extremely pleased with our entire stay, and thus the five stars.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    We have stayed at this hotel back in February 2026, we were so impressed with the property it seemed like it was brand new. So we decided to book again for July 2026, but this experience was the complete opposite, we got assigned an accessible room, we were told it was a sold out night at we were the last ones checking in at 1 am. The room was not the cleanest as the first time we had stay at the hotel, the bathroom had a smell to it, the shower curtain seemed like it had not been changed in weeks. The bedding was so wrinkled that we questioned if it was cleaned. There were crumbs all over the desk, and big stains in the kitchenette area, like the floor had not been cleaned either. We had booked 2 different dates, as we need to travel to the area again. Not sure if we will stay here.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Rooms were clean and were nice. No complaints. We left really early so Sony know about breakfast. Coffee was ready though.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very clean hotel, fantastic amenities. I only needed a self-service printer, which it didn’t have that I could find. I did not ask the hotel staff to print for me and they likely would have. Will stay here again for sure.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Clean room. Great amenities! Loved the hot tub and pool area! Breakfast was great with options for anyone. Nothing bad to say.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Property was nice and clean. Staff was friendly, the breakfast was good! Pool and jacuzzi were nice!

Frequently asked questions about Towneplace Suites By Marriott Nampa

Does Towneplace Suites By Marriott Nampa have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Towneplace Suites By Marriott Nampa offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Towneplace Suites By Marriott Nampa offer parking?
Yes, Towneplace Suites By Marriott Nampa offers free parking on-site.
Does Towneplace Suites By Marriott Nampa have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Towneplace Suites By Marriott Nampa offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Towneplace Suites By Marriott Nampa have a fitness center?
Yes, Towneplace Suites By Marriott Nampa features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Towneplace Suites By Marriott Nampa located, and how walkable is the area?
Towneplace Suites By Marriott Nampa is located at 4975 East Commerce St, Nampa, ID 83687. With a Walk Score of 38, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates