Suburban Studios Neenah-Appleton
About Suburban Studios Neenah-Appleton
Comfortable Accommodations Suburban Studios Neenah-Appleton in Neenah offers 3-star hotel rooms with free WiFi, a 24-hour front desk, and free on-site private parking. Each room includes a kitchenette, tea and coffee maker, hairdryer, refrigerator, work desk, seating area, microwave, shower, and TV. Convenient Amenities Guests can enjoy a continental breakfast each morning. Additional facilities include a lounge area, laundry services, and a business center. Local Attractions Located 5 mi from Fox Cities Stadium, 5.6 mi from The History Museum at the Castle and Lawrence University, and 2.5 mi from Outagamie County Regional Airport. Nearby attractions include Oshkosh Public Museum and EAA AirVenture Museum. Guest Favorites Guests appreciate the value for money and excellent service.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- In-room refrigerator
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
Reviews
-
I didnt like a single thing. The room smelled like smoke. The sink smelled foul, and the bathroom door had holes in it. Not to mention the bed sheets were filthy. To charge $400 for 5 nights in that ran down motel is highway robbery. I want a refund.
-
Very poor
-
It was listed as a non smoking room but I wish I could upload a photo describing the combo of BO and cigarettes smell of the “nonsmoking” room. Also it was not clearly described as a walk up room like in a motel so sounds from outside were distracting. From every car in the lot to the repaving going on in said lot. I will never stay there again nor would even consider letting anyone I know either
-
Nasty unclean room's. Extra charges on card. Took 31 days for deposit to come back. Won't recommend.
-
Quiet place, things work. Cheaper than most places during Oshkosh 26.
-
Pleasant
-
Maintenance and cleanliness in the rooms and surrounding areas was below par.
-
The Hotel was close to EAA Air Venture 1. Rooms smelled like stale cigarettes covered up with VERY Strong perfume. The ventilator on the A/C unit did not work. To note none of the setting on the A/C unit worked, it was like it was set so it could not be changed 2. Floors in my room were sticky and dirty. When asked if they could clean the room I was told that this was an Extended Stay Hotel and Housekeeping services where only upon request. I was at this Hotel for 7 days and the floors were cleaned once, after I demanded they be done. Cobwebs in the corners -- add a picture 3. No new towels, without bring your soiled ones to the front desk. Again I was told they do not give housekeeping services at Extended stay. This information was not included when I booked the rooms. When I was given "clean towels" they were threadbare (you could see through them and also stained. I included a picture 4. My friends 1st room smelled so bad they requested a room change. In addition, the TV did not work in their 1st room. 5. The included breakfast was awful, the omelettes had no taste and all dried up, sausage was floating in grease. The mini bagels and bread was stale. Yogurt was old. 6. The cost of the rooms were not consistent, our next room neighbors only paid $100.00 per room per night and our rooms where $300.00 per night. Same exact rooms!
-
I like how quiet it is I liked everything
-
Room was dirty air leek around the doors bathroom was nasty shower was ready to come out of wall for the money they charge this is tirable would had a better night sleep in my car
-
Friendly staff and very clean and comfortable rooms Everything was perfect
-
Dirty walls, shower kind of worked. Cops were there twice
-
Very dirty floors in room and Continental breakfast was non existent.
-
Good
-
We had to cancel this reservation after we checked in because the room was disgusting. There was food and wrappers under the pull out, buildup on all fixtures and switches, and the bed was unclean (possible bed bugs?).
-
The staff, room and facilities were excellent!! Clean, comfortable, nice continental breakfast, plenty of parking. Air conditioner worked AMAZING!! Some of the other guests were involved in illegal smoking activities. Some of the guests were trying to panhandle. There's only so much the owners can do as some people do not care about police presence.
-
Dirty! I brought my own sheets + towel and that made it fine.
-
Location neer fox convention Dirty! I brought my own sheets + towel and that made it fine.
-
Some of the other guests were involved in illegal smoking activities. Some of the guests were trying to panhandle. There's only so much the owners can do as some people do not care about police presence.
-
Quiet. Bed was very comfortable. No complaints really. We stay here every time we visit. The breakfast has a couple things that is bad. The cheese omelets are not tasty at all. There is no butter, just cream cheese and again, no sugar-free syrup for diabetic people to have waffles.
Frequently asked questions about Suburban Studios Neenah-Appleton
Does Suburban Studios Neenah-Appleton have free Wi-Fi?
Does Suburban Studios Neenah-Appleton offer parking?
Does Suburban Studios Neenah-Appleton have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Suburban Studios Neenah-Appleton have a fitness center?
Where is Suburban Studios Neenah-Appleton located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Appleton Airport 3.0 mi
- Appleton International Airport 3.2 mi