Tru By Hilton Omaha I-80 at 72nd Street, NE
About Tru By Hilton Omaha I-80 at 72nd Street, NE
Comfortable Accommodations Tru By Hilton Omaha I 80 At 72Nd Street in Omaha offers clean, comfortable rooms with air-conditioning, tea and coffee makers, hairdryers, and TVs. Interconnected rooms are available for added convenience. Exceptional Facilities Guests can enjoy a fitness center, sun terrace, indoor swimming pool, and free WiFi. Additional amenities include a lounge, outdoor fireplace, fitness room, elevator, 24-hour front desk, minimarket, electric vehicle charging station, outdoor seating area, picnic area, games room, and barbecue facilities. Convenient Location Located 11 mi from Eppley Airfield, the hotel is near attractions such as Td Ameritrade Park Omaha (8.7 mi), Fun-Plex Waterpark & Rides (2.2 mi), and the University of Nebraska Omaha (3.1 mi). Free on-site private parking is available. Guest Satisfaction Highly rated for room cleanliness, breakfast provided by the property, and attentive staff and service support.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
- EV charging
Reviews
-
A good place to stay when on the road!
-
Clean, quiet, friendly staff! Nothing!
-
Superb
-
Room was small but clean, pillows were terrible. Shower was nice. It worked well fur a one night stay.
-
We arrived 2 hours early when I asked the lady at desk if our room might possibly be ready she, very snippy said, check in is at 3. We reserved a room with 2 queen beds but there was no way they were queens. They were very small. We had 2 adults and 3 children. Asked them for a cot or couch but they said the don't have those. Wouldn't even give us extra blankets for the floor. Also the breakfast was awful. Everything was rubbery
-
Awesome staff and great space
-
Very clean Rooms were small
-
It was okay for the price point A hot tub would have been really nice
-
it was awesome
-
Very clean, good breakfast
-
Very clean and comfortable! Loved the property
-
Property was nice, clean and staff was friendly. The only thing that we didn’t like is the entrance is tight and not very big. If someone parks in front of doors, you aren’t able to use the path - if it’s raining, which it was for us, it was difficult to leave without getting soaked.
-
Exceptional
-
Exceptional
-
Very good
-
Lots of breakfast options, family friendly lobby, pool was perfect Staff wasnt around for half hour trying to check in, staff didnt know breakfast times or details, staff seemed annoyed when asking for information
-
They were friendly, great atmosphere, fun! Some of the breakfast choices were different, and I do wish the breakfast during the week was til 10am as well!
-
Pleasant
-
Very good
-
Exceptional
Frequently asked questions about Tru By Hilton Omaha I-80 at 72nd Street, NE
Does Tru By Hilton Omaha I-80 at 72nd Street, NE have free Wi-Fi?
Does Tru By Hilton Omaha I-80 at 72nd Street, NE offer parking?
Does Tru By Hilton Omaha I-80 at 72nd Street, NE have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Tru By Hilton Omaha I-80 at 72nd Street, NE have a fitness center?
Where is Tru By Hilton Omaha I-80 at 72nd Street, NE located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- University of Nebraska Omaha 2.3 mi
- Creighton University 4.7 mi
- Omaha Airport 8.3 mi
- Eppley Airfield 8.4 mi