Members-only rates
4.1 / 5 Great

Comfort Inn & Suites Pauls Valley - City Lake

Comfort Inn & Suites Pauls Valley - City Lake
Comfort Inn & Suites Pauls Valley - City Lake – Pauls Valley, OK
Comfort Inn & Suites Pauls Valley - City Lake – Pauls Valley, OK
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Comfort Inn & Suites Pauls Valley - City Lake

Comfortable Accommodations Comfort Inn & Suites Pauls Valley - City Lake in Pauls Valley offers 4-star comfort with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and modern amenities. Each room includes a tea and coffee maker, hairdryer, refrigerator, work desk, microwave, shower, and TV. Exceptional Facilities Guests enjoy a fitness center, indoor swimming pool, and free WiFi. Additional facilities include a business area, elevator, 24-hour front desk, and free on-site private parking. Convenient Location Located 2.6 mi from the Toy And Action Figure Museum and 53 mi from Will Rogers World Airport, the hotel provides easy access to local attractions. Guest Satisfaction Guests appreciate the attentive staff, convenient location, and comfortable beds.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.1 / 5
Great 349 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Pass

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Nice

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    I was satisfied with most of the staff. Vanessa was extremely helpful. Perry was awesome helping me change rooms.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Stayed at this hotel a few times, usually a good experience, but this time was a little different. When we arrived, the front desk person was not very friendly. Hotel only had 5 reservations for the entire night, but she placed us in the room on 1st floor, right next to lobby, same hall as gym, and pool. If hotel is not fully booked, why put us in the room, closest to the where there could potentially be noise. Walked into our room, it was a little warm, so we lowered the air and gave it several hours to cool, but never did. Finally asked to be moved to another room, thankfully the air worked great in that room. Overall, not the best stay, but rooms are clean, showers are hot, and convenient for 1 night stay.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Clean room and comfortable beds!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    I believe that review for Comfort inn is inaccurate, the hotel has a strong smile, the pillow has strong Oder,

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    No Internet, no TV, and the air conditioner froze up making some weird grounding noise all night. This was in room 113 when I told the front desk about it this morning they said I’m sorry.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Nice comfortable bed and clean room.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Sheets smelled like not washed. Otherwise it was fine.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Nice, clean, comfy. Everything you could want in a hotel room. The breakfast was good. We will definitely be staying here again on our way through.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Nice clean room. Staff was friendly and helpful. Area is nice with food nearby, can walk.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The room was clean, breakfast was good and hot, the staff was friendly.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    It was nice Needed another chair or something to sit on. And there was a big stain when you walked in the room. Room 104.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    This is the place to stay and rest well.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    It was way to hot in the pool area they need ventilation in there

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Everything. I stay there often for work. Nothing at all.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Don't stay there There are several other much nicer ones very close by.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Ok

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    There wasn't much that I could say that I liked about the hotel. I like that there were luggage carts available, and that the room had a lot of outlets. The breakfast was okay; you should change it on different days. The swimming pool area is too hot and stuffy; it needs some air circulation.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    No clean towels for the 2nd day. No water in shower for the second room reserved on the second day. And could not work in til the next morning. Every one had to showers in one room 3 adults 4 kids. I was charge immediately for both rooms and the website stated you can pay at the site. And charge me for incidentals on the charge and also authorize when we arrived at the Hotel

Frequently asked questions about Comfort Inn & Suites Pauls Valley - City Lake

Does Comfort Inn & Suites Pauls Valley - City Lake have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Comfort Inn & Suites Pauls Valley - City Lake offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Comfort Inn & Suites Pauls Valley - City Lake offer parking?
Yes, Comfort Inn & Suites Pauls Valley - City Lake offers free parking on-site.
Does Comfort Inn & Suites Pauls Valley - City Lake have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Comfort Inn & Suites Pauls Valley - City Lake offers banquet and reception facilities for events and group gatherings.
Does Comfort Inn & Suites Pauls Valley - City Lake have a fitness center?
Yes, Comfort Inn & Suites Pauls Valley - City Lake features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Comfort Inn & Suites Pauls Valley - City Lake located, and how walkable is the area?
Comfort Inn & Suites Pauls Valley - City Lake is located at 103 S. Humphrey Boulevard, Pauls Valley, OK 73075. With a Walk Score of 22, the area is rated Almost All Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates