Rodeway Inn Augusta
About Rodeway Inn Augusta
Comfortable Accommodations Rooms feature private bathrooms, TVs, and free WiFi. Guests enjoy amenities such as daily housekeeping and a 24-hour front desk. Convenient Facilities The hotel offers a lounge and a relaxing space for unwinding. Free on-site private parking is available for guests. Prime Location Located in Augusta, the property is 2.1 mi from Augusta Golf Club and 3.7 mi from Augusta National Golf Club. Augusta Regional Airport is 16 mi away. Nearby attractions include Augusta Museum of History and Augusta Mall. Guest Satisfaction Guests appreciate the attentive staff and excellent service support. The convenient location enhances the overall stay experience.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pet friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
Reviews
-
No breakfast offered No coffee access
-
The accomodations for the time needed fit my needs N/A
-
Very good
-
The location of the motel is in a good area They have false pictures. There only thing they offered for breakfast was hunny buns and coffee that they put out after I went down looking for breakfast. The room itself was not clean they had someone's underwear in the bathroom behind the door. The room smelled really bad. The tub was not clean it was just an over all mess
-
Room was clean The area felt unsafe. We woke up the morning after our first night there to our room door being cracked open. Thankfully we had wedged about table and chair between the dresser before going to bed, or else I believe someone would have come into our room.
-
Everything was great no complaints
-
Does not provide breakfast, or washer and dryer. Room service checks in every day, though.
-
Quiet
-
The people who run it are very nice and professional It's in the back
-
Exceptional
-
Everything was good
-
Good
-
The guy was just being a jerk.
-
Did not stay. Drove all the across town for them to say they can’t accommodate me, I think The guy was just being a jerk.
-
Great staffing
-
Room was clean and nice. Staff was friendly and helpful.
-
Basic room, suitable for a solo male traveller. Comfortable bed to rest and a hot shower. Hot coffee and honey buns in the AM. Clean room. TV offerings were heavy on religious programming, with little else
-
Exceptional
-
Passable
-
Exceptional
Frequently asked questions about Rodeway Inn Augusta
Does Rodeway Inn Augusta have free Wi-Fi?
Does Rodeway Inn Augusta offer parking?
Does Rodeway Inn Augusta have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Rodeway Inn Augusta have a fitness center?
Where is Rodeway Inn Augusta located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Masters Tournament 1.8 mi