Baymont by Wyndham Bowling Green
About Baymont by Wyndham Bowling Green
Baymont Inn by Wyndham Bowling Green is located off Interstate 65 in Bowling Green, within 6.2 mi of Western Kentucky University. Rooms include a microwave and refrigerator. Free WiFi access is available. Each room at the hotel is decorated with light wood furniture and includes coffee facilities and a cable TV. Bowling Green's Baymont by Wyndham offers a free daily newspaper and free coffee in the lobby. Fax and photocopying services are also available. The National Corvette Museum is a 5-minute drive from the Bowling Green Baymont. The Kentucky Downs Race Course is 20 mi away, while Mammoth Cave National Park is 34 mi from the property. Downtown Nashville is an hour drive away from Bowling Green.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
Reviews
-
It was clean and the beds comfortable Everything was great.
-
At checkin, noticed pool had caution tape around it. Asked and was told not operational. Asked about moving to another hotel, was told a sister location was 2 bldgs up. Another patron heard that and said their pool wasn't working either. Also, put on 2nd floor but no elevator. Staff said I could call expedia and they might refund. Finally reached expedia who called to verify problems and agreed to issue refund. Left immediately
-
Nice and quiet just far enough away from the interstate no traffic noise but close enough to could get back on in less than a minute Well light parking lot no problem worrying about someone breaking into your vehicle at night
-
Very good
-
Passable
-
The staff was really sweet and personable. The stairs.
-
Great price and comfort
-
WARNING! Lost power four times. The last time it was over 80° in our room. Rude lady at the front desk said the power will come on when they fix it! Refund refused. Comfort inn is right up the road and is a thousand times nicer for the same price. I highly recommend it! Better location, better hotel nicer inside and out.
-
Very good
-
Good
-
Exceptional
-
The hotel was located in an area with convenient food service. The continental breakfast left a lot to be desired.
-
location
-
Exceptional
-
Exceptional
-
Noisy, terrible breakfast, room keys need reset daily. Rooms were clean though. Juat an average place to stay Nothing special. Hot tub had too much chlorine and tiny. Salt water pool was nice.
-
Pool access. Breakfast available. Coffee anytime. Brochures in lobby. Great staff. No plates on day 2 or meat, just waffle fixings and eggs but no bacon or sausage. Attendant didn't seem pleased when asked about supplies. They were not really busy at all. Sad to not be able to take food to eat in room from breakfast area.
-
I recommend you if you want to eat breakfast go before 930 because everything was gone
-
Exceptional
-
Good
Frequently asked questions about Baymont by Wyndham Bowling Green
Does Baymont by Wyndham Bowling Green have free Wi-Fi?
Does Baymont by Wyndham Bowling Green offer parking?
Does Baymont by Wyndham Bowling Green have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Baymont by Wyndham Bowling Green have a fitness center?
Where is Baymont by Wyndham Bowling Green located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Western Kentucky University 4.3 mi