Members-only rates
3.2 / 5 Good

Travelodge by Wyndham Buena Park

Travelodge by Wyndham Buena Park
Travelodge by Wyndham Buena Park – Buena Park, CA
Travelodge by Wyndham Buena Park – Buena Park, CA
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Travelodge by Wyndham Buena Park

Travelodge Buena Park is located in Buena Park, 2 mi from Knotts Berry Farm. The rooms are equipped with a private bathroom equipped with a bath or shower. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. A microwave is available in the office. The nearest airport is Long Beach Airport, 9.3 mi from the property.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

3.2 / 5
Good 505 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Nothing to say

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The person that helped me was really nice and super helpful thank you

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Under construction.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    1/10

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Nothing! Everything. The bathroom was tiny, the walls were extremely dirty, the bedding was dirty. Everything was extremely disgusting.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The towels in the room were not clean. We don’t realize it till we were in the showers and needed one

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Terrible place. Rude staff

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Passable

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Nothing How the room smelled, bed sheets all torn, dirty restrooms, bathtub dirty and ended up not staying there

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Nice hotel and clean ,parking free love it . Manager super nice . Recommend be back .

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    It was good and I believe they were remodeling the place. For the price you pay for the stay. It didn’t have a pool.and there was a business that was closed out of business.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very nice staff, and rooms look great and clean I liked everything

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The room was very dirty. The “clean” towels had black stains on them & hair (both short & long). The bath tub had hairs on the walls. The walls had some brownish stains. Like splatters. THERE IS NO DAILY BREAKFAST, as advertised when booking. When we asked the front staff their response was “Yes the website is misleading.” & had nothing else to say. The office was all tore apart. Would not recommend!!!!!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Disappointing

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The rooms were great. But the ice machine was broken. Need new one

Frequently asked questions about Travelodge by Wyndham Buena Park

Does Travelodge by Wyndham Buena Park have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Travelodge by Wyndham Buena Park offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Travelodge by Wyndham Buena Park offer parking?
Yes, Travelodge by Wyndham Buena Park offers free parking on-site.
Does Travelodge by Wyndham Buena Park have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Travelodge by Wyndham Buena Park does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Buena Park, see business hotels in Buena Park.
Does Travelodge by Wyndham Buena Park have a fitness center?
Travelodge by Wyndham Buena Park does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Travelodge by Wyndham Buena Park located, and how walkable is the area?
Travelodge by Wyndham Buena Park is located at 6532 Auto Center Dr, Buena Park, CA 90621-2926. With a Walk Score of 71, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Travelodge by Wyndham Buena Park
  • Aeroméxico Flight 498 2.9 mi
  • Sleeping Beauty Castle 5.7 mi
  • Disneyland Resort 5.8 mi
  • Disneyland 5.9 mi
  • Disney California Adventure 5.9 mi
  • Anaheim Convention Center 6.2 mi
  • wrestling at the 1984 Summer Olympics 6.2 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates