InTown Suites Extended Stay Columbia SC - Broad River
About InTown Suites Extended Stay Columbia SC - Broad River
Comfortable Accommodations InTown Suites Extended Stay Columbia SC - Broad River in Columbia offers air-conditioned rooms with private bathrooms, kitchens, walk-in showers, refrigerators, microwaves, TVs, sofas, and stovetops. Free WiFi is available in public areas. Convenient Facilities Guests enjoy free on-site private parking, ensuring ease of access. The hotel provides a welcoming environment with English-speaking reception staff. Local Attractions Located 4.3 mi from the South Carolina State Museum, Columbia Museum of Art, and EdVenture Children's Museum, the property is also close to Riverbanks Zoo & Garden (2.2 mi) and Columbia Metropolitan Convention Center (5 mi). Columbia Metropolitan Airport is 8.1 mi away.
Amenities
- Self-service laundry
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
Reviews
-
Nothing Roches
-
Roaches
-
I have to give Intown appreciation for the service that was provided. The room looked clean, however I did see roaches. But, considering all else was alright. I was really impressed with the prices. No better rate in columbia at this time.
-
My room was dirty. Bathroom toilet ? tub. Everything
-
Haven't received any breakfast. My room was dirty. Bathroom toilet tub. Everything
-
was near dunkin. bugs, didn’t receive toiletries or towels, didn’t receive trash bags. smelt like cigarettes.
-
bugs, didn’t receive toiletries or towels, didn’t receive trash bags. smelt like cigarettes.
-
bht
-
They don't serve breakfast I didn't get my deposit in I paid a lot of money being there I didn't mess up anything was barely there . Worker on property sells drugs and always acting suspicious.
-
Great
-
Thank you for your stay. It was very good.
-
Excellent The rooms could be better up to par cleanliness representation
-
Just our toilet was messed up the whole time
-
The property was clean but they have a problem with bugs also when I went to ask for clean towels I was told they don’t do that I have to go buy some other then that my stay was peaceful
-
Location Employees, no fridge, lost all my things because I couldn't use storage for my things so I could store them properly* ...
-
Employees, no fridge, lost all my things because I couldn't use storage for my things so I could store them properly* ...
-
Excellent workers
-
Very good
-
Close to work Roaches but I had control of it
-
The room was nice, and the mini kitchen was awasome, the front desk clerk was not nice and I heard her being very rude to another guest. The front desk clerk, she checked me in on may first, and I arrived a little early and she wasn’t accomadating at all.
Frequently asked questions about InTown Suites Extended Stay Columbia SC - Broad River
Does InTown Suites Extended Stay Columbia SC - Broad River have free Wi-Fi?
Does InTown Suites Extended Stay Columbia SC - Broad River offer parking?
Does InTown Suites Extended Stay Columbia SC - Broad River have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does InTown Suites Extended Stay Columbia SC - Broad River have a fitness center?
Where is InTown Suites Extended Stay Columbia SC - Broad River located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- South Carolina State House 3.9 mi
- University of South Carolina 4.4 mi
- Province of South Carolina 5.6 mi
- Columbia SC Airport 6.6 mi
- Columbia Metropolitan Airport 6.7 mi
- Interstate 26 7.9 mi