Comfort Suites West Dallas - Cockrell Hill
About Comfort Suites West Dallas - Cockrell Hill
The Comfort Suites West Dallas-Cockrell Hill hotel provides easy access to all the attractions that downtown Dallas offers. Local points of interest like the Dallas Zoo, Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza and the Dallas Museum of Art.Dallas Love Field Airport is eight miles away. Hotel features and amenities include, free wireless high-speed Internet access, free local calls, seasonal outdoor pool and an exercise room. The hotel provides business travelers with access to conveniences like copy and fax services. In addition to standard amenities, all well-appointed guest suites have microwaves, refrigerators, flat-screen televisions, sofa sleepers, voice mail, coffee makers, curved shower rods, hair dryers, desks, irons, ironing boards and cable television. Keep your electronic devices charged with the recharge device including AC and USB outlets provided in all guest rooms.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Spa / sauna
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Everything was great
-
The location was great—about 15 minutes from Downtown Dallas and around 25 minutes from Fort Worth. There’s a Walmart nearby and plenty of restaurants to choose from. Pollo Campero was definitely my favorite! 😋 Another big plus was the price. It was very affordable compared to many of the hotels closer to Downtown Dallas, while still being clean, comfortable, and conveniently located. ¡Definitivamente un buen lugar para la comunidad hispana que busca un hotel limpio, seguro y económico cerca de Downtown Dallas! La mayoría del personal habla español, lo cual hace que la estadía sea aún más cómoda y acogedora. 🇲🇽🇬🇹🇸🇻🇭🇳
-
My reservation was canceled because they said I I did not check in when I clearly stated that I was going to pay for an extra day that way I could come in an check in the following day early and I would have the room because I was coming form out of town and did not want to wait till 4 to check in when I got there they told me my reservation had been canceled and that they did not have any more rooms available and I was still charged for both days
-
The room was clean Very Hot and very uncomfortable
-
Nothing was horrible pool smells like sewer , garbage everywhere, housekeeping do not clean rooms , smelled like weed everywhere even with signs of no smoking
-
Breakfast was good. Location was good. The bugs.
-
Passable
-
Good
-
Exceptional
-
The rooms were a great size!! Jennifer are front desk was the nicest employee we came in contact with. Other employees just rolled their eyes at guest when they were informed the breakfast was running low. Jennifer was there Friday afternoon and was so friendly and bubbly. The beds were so comfortable! The hotel is connected right by a convenient store that was a bit sketchy
-
Exceptional
-
Everything
-
Everything was clean in the hotel. The breakfast was good. We enjoyed our stay thank you.
-
Decent property, no problems
-
Good
-
The room was comfortable My truck being broken into and stolen headlights when I asked if they had footage the lady told me the cameras didnt work. How can u have an hotel with cameras that dont work?
-
My truck being broken into and stolen headlights when I asked if they had footage the lady told me the cameras didnt work. How can u have an hotel with cameras that dont work?
-
Room we stayed in picked up all the noise from the highway
-
Parking area is very limited
-
Sofa bead was very dirty with some look alike blood stains.
Frequently asked questions about Comfort Suites West Dallas - Cockrell Hill
Does Comfort Suites West Dallas - Cockrell Hill have free Wi-Fi?
Does Comfort Suites West Dallas - Cockrell Hill offer parking?
Does Comfort Suites West Dallas - Cockrell Hill have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Comfort Suites West Dallas - Cockrell Hill have a fitness center?
Where is Comfort Suites West Dallas - Cockrell Hill located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Trinity River 2.1 mi
- Dallas Market Center 4.7 mi
- Texas Stadium 5.1 mi
- American Airlines Center 5.2 mi
- Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center 5.5 mi
- Dallas Museum of Art 5.6 mi
- Dallas Love Field 5.9 mi