Members-only rates
4.4 / 5 Excellent

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dodge City

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dodge City
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dodge City – Dodge City, KS
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dodge City – Dodge City, KS
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dodge City

Located in Dodge City, TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dodge City offers 3-star accommodations with free bikes, a seasonal outdoor swimming pool and a fitness center. Among the facilities at this property are a 24-hour front desk and a business center, along with free WiFi throughout the property. Guests can use barbecue facilities. Some rooms include a kitchen with a fridge, a dishwasher and a microwave. The hotel has a sun terrace. Dodge City Regional Airport is 6.8 miles from the property.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.4 / 5
Excellent 448 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Clean well care for property. Peaceful also for our very much time of relaxation. Close to lots of activities.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great experience! Kind staff, room was clean and have everything needed for a comfortable stay

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very clean and nice staff

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very nice

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Clean room and spacious.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Breakfast was better than most. The room was crammed with Stuff..too much fixtures or too little room. The hotel was more than ok, but it's old and does not meet Marriots standard of excellence that we've experienced at other Marriott properties

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    did not eat

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    We reported a couple of minor maintenance issues to the staff when we checked out after a one-night stay. Breakfast mediocre but typical for this class of hotel. Otherwise, no issues. Convenient location.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The rooms were rather small even the bedrooms in the suite no room to set suitcases. Our first room was a king with a pull out. When we pulled it out the end was up against the end of the bed. The only way we could get out of the bed was to walk over it to the other side. We ask for a different room and the staff was very accommodating and put us in a suite. Breakfast was not good. Eggs in a bag!!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Will be going back!

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Appreciated the clean room.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Bed was comfortable. Once you pull out the sofa bed there is no more room to move around without climbing over the beds. It was nice to have a kitchenette. Breakfast wa good with several choices.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Close to attractions and food locations The elevator was broke the tv had no signal and no wash rags in the room

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    clean and comfortable

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Easy access Room too small for a fold out couch Breakfast was cold and no microwave in the eating area to warm food.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    No to go cups no elevator no dish soap

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Comfortable bed, nice location and clean rooms with a kitchenette. The first stay was without incident and very pleasant. On the return trip, the bathroom door wouldn’t close. The receptionist was apologetic and quickly placed us in a different room .

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Shower water took a while to get hot Breakfast could have been better

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Mold in Bathroom Shower water took a while to get hot Breakfast could have been better

Frequently asked questions about TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dodge City

Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dodge City have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dodge City offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dodge City offer parking?
Yes, TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dodge City offers free parking on-site.
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dodge City have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dodge City features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dodge City have a fitness center?
Yes, TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dodge City features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dodge City located, and how walkable is the area?
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Dodge City is located at 2800 W Wyatt Earp Blvd, Dodge City, KS 67801. With a Walk Score of 9, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates