Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Green Bay
About Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Green Bay
Just 5 miles away from Lambeau Field, this hotel is located near Interstate 41 and 43 in Green Bay and offers a seasonal outdoor pool, complimentary breakfast and Free WiFi is available. Every room at Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Green Bay provides a fully-equipped kitchen with a microwave, refrigerator, stovetop oven and dishwasher. A dining area is also included. A fitness center, business center and meeting rooms are offered at Green Bay Hawthorn Suites. A snack shop and laundry services are also available for guest convenience. Austin Straubel International Airport is 6 miles away from the hotel. Green Bay Botanical Garden, Oneida Casino and NEW Zoo & Adventure Park are all within a 15-minute drive from the hotel.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Bed bugs bit me all over my torso
-
Where to start? Gnat infestation. The floor had not been vacuumed. The toilet seat and lid were detached. Pretty much every surface not just physically dirty but the whole place needs a complete remodel- Paint flooring trim. All of it. Will not be returning for sure. Yuck!
-
Front desk was great. Room felt like a motel 6, refrigerator door had no handle. For price expected more.
-
Clean, quiet, close to stadium, friendly staff!!
-
Nothing. Carpet was soaking wet on arrival. Black mold all over the air vents. Placed smelled like mold Carpet was soaking wet on arrival. Black mold all over the air vents. Placed smelled like mold
-
Fun
-
It was an available property for a football game . The area felt safe. The buildings are worn, dark, and the room felt right out of the 1990’s. The furniture felt dirty. There was one glass in the kitchen. The treads of the stairs to the room were practically worn through. The breakfast was very minimal.
-
It was big. Smelled like pee, smelled like feces, smelled like mold. Walked through a cobweb into the rental. Cobwebs on shower and all over sliding glass glass area. The sliding glass door wouldn't open... we tried in case we had to flee for our lives. The air conditioner made sounds like something was living inside of it. Scratching, clawing... honestly, there could have been squirrels in the walls.
-
There was a very bad spider problem in the room.
-
Nice room layout. Private loft. There was a very bad spider problem in the room.
-
Will definitely stay there again
-
Good
-
Muy amplios y limpios los cuartos
-
Shower faucet was loose and hard to turn on.
-
Poor
-
.
-
I like how unique the room was and it was so big. What I didn’t like was the amount of spiders. The rooms were not clean and had a pet odor to them. The rooms didn’t look clean and wiped down. We found hair on the bathroom floor along with crumbs in the pullout couch and on the floor. We also found a previous person‘s medication that was left in the room.
-
Very run down and sketchy. Room has gnats all over, fridge still full of food. Cigarette burns in cushions. I was afraid my car was going to be broken into. Looked like people lived there permanently.
-
Begging fb jjnknnnbvvv
-
Condo style hotel is dated but still nice and clean. Found value in the room with 3 beds so that our kids could have their own hideabed or murphy bed. Actually about 5 miles from Lambeau by road but still very close and convenient. Great staff and nice grab and go complementary breakfast!
Frequently asked questions about Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Green Bay
Does Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Green Bay have free Wi-Fi?
Does Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Green Bay offer parking?
Does Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Green Bay have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Green Bay have a fitness center?
Where is Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Green Bay located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Lambeau Field 2.2 mi
- Green Bay Airport 5.1 mi
- Green Bay–Austin Straubel International Airport 5.2 mi