Crowne Plaza Hotel Greenville-I-385-Roper Mtn Rd by IHG
About Crowne Plaza Hotel Greenville-I-385-Roper Mtn Rd by IHG
The Greenville Crowne Plaza Hotel is a 10 minute drive from the Greenville Zoo. Guests of this hotel will enjoy 2 restaurants and an indoor pool on site along with a flat-screen TV in each room. Free Wi-Fi and cable TV are included in every contemporary guest room of this Greenville hotel. Tea and coffee-making facilities are also provided in all rooms. A snack bar is available at the Crowne Plaza Hotel Greenville and guests can build muscle mass at the on-site fitness center. A laundromat and a business center are also on site at this hotel. Ruth’s Chris Steakhouse is on the ground floor of the hotel. The Carolina Cafe is also on site and serves a daily breakfast buffet as well as a casual lunch menu. This hotel is a 10 minute drive from Central Greenville and Bob Jones University. The Greenville Mall is less than a 5 minute drive away.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
Reviews
-
My AC didn’t reach and remain at the set temperatures causing the room to good from cold to warm throughout the night.
-
The buffet breakfast was okay. We need breakfast to go to 10:30am. The rooms needs updating. Al well as the vending and ice machines. I had to travel to the bar for ice.
-
The restaurant staff was very rude. However, the hotel staff was very nice very considerate and they always took the time to greet you.
-
Great value! Always enjoy stay here
-
Clean room
-
The hotel was very clean. I loved the sitting area in the lobby. The bar and restaurant definitely a plus. The rooms could be upgraded a little & maybe more spacious but overall our stay was nice.
-
Clean rooms, comfortable beds and nice staff members. Over great experience
-
Perfect location friendly staff and very clean
-
Perfect overnight stay for a weekend getaway!
-
Hard to get house keeping, service desk unhelpful
-
One night stay for a concert. Enjoyed that there was a restaurant on site (Ruth Chris) and bar. Staff were SUPER helpful. Hotel was clean and very well kept.
-
I was happy with my stay plus location was great.
-
Very clean and the staff was helpful and kind.
-
Clean rooms great staff
-
.
-
Very nice room, friendly staff.
-
Overall eveee re thing outside the hotel room was nice. But our room. Wall paper seemed d
-
Pool heater broken, so pool was cold which is why we selected the hotel. Asked for extra towels three times and finally got after our daughter fell asleep. Lots of small R&M issues around the hotel.
-
Good
-
We loved everything about this hotel. The entire staff was very helpful and friendly. Chris the shuttle driver and Daryn the bartender were fantastic. We’d stay again here in a heart beat.
Frequently asked questions about Crowne Plaza Hotel Greenville-I-385-Roper Mtn Rd by IHG
Does Crowne Plaza Hotel Greenville-I-385-Roper Mtn Rd by IHG have free Wi-Fi?
Does Crowne Plaza Hotel Greenville-I-385-Roper Mtn Rd by IHG offer parking?
Does Crowne Plaza Hotel Greenville-I-385-Roper Mtn Rd by IHG have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Crowne Plaza Hotel Greenville-I-385-Roper Mtn Rd by IHG have a fitness center?
Where is Crowne Plaza Hotel Greenville-I-385-Roper Mtn Rd by IHG located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Greenville Convention Center 2.3 mi
- Bob Jones University 3.6 mi
- Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport 6.8 mi
- Greenville SC Airport 6.8 mi
- Furman University 9.0 mi