Doubletree By Hilton Greenville Airport
About Doubletree By Hilton Greenville Airport
Comfortable Accommodations Doubletree By Hilton Greenville Airport in Greenville offers 4-star comfort with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and modern amenities. Each room includes a tea and coffee maker, hairdryer, refrigerator, work desk, free toiletries, shower, and TV. Dining and Leisure Guests can enjoy a restaurant on-site, complemented by a fitness room, elevator, 24-hour front desk, concierge service, and room service. Additional amenities include a sofa bed, seating area, and microwave. Local Attractions Located 3.7 mi from Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport, the hotel is near Roper Mountain Science Center and Frankie S Fun Park (4.3 mi), Clemson University International Center For Automotive Research (6.2 mi), and Greenville Zoo (8.7 mi).
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- In-room refrigerator
- Wheelchair accessible
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
this is the difference between other hotels in area.
-
Great location, very happy with our stay!
-
Great new hotel. Very clean and helpful staff
-
Very pleasant and accommodating staff at check in. Flight was cancelled and we had 2 kids and needed sleep at midnight. Very accommodating and I would reccomend. The Cost of the breakfast in the morning was ridiculous. The food was less than stellar compared to the cost
-
The hotel was clean, the staff welcoming and very professional and accommodating. The breakfast did not have lots of options to choose from. The location was somewhat isolated from different restaurant options. The gym was difficult to locate, but clean and very open once found.
-
The bar and restaurant should be open at least until 11 pm to accommodate the customers
-
Exceptional
-
Exceptional
-
Close to the airport
-
Newer hotel and very clean.
-
The staff was amazing. TJ was the best of our interactions. He was incredibly helpful after our flight was cancelled. Hotel was great. Staff was great. Beds were comfy.
-
Superb
-
Very good
-
Need more staff for sold out days. Check in time needs to be earlier
-
Very good
-
The hotel was beautiful and clean. The staff was amazing- Angel greeted us and got us checked in. She was friendly and a delight to talk with. Loved the warm cookies she offered. The waitress Samantha (hopefully I remembered her name correctly) was a joy.. very attentive and fun- great food. I could not have been more happier with the total experience. - Judy Davidson
-
Cleanliness.
-
Great hotel. Very clean. Angel was very nice and helpful.
-
Very clean and big rooms
-
Clean hotel, comfortable bed a little firm but great room quiet enjoyed our stay!
Frequently asked questions about Doubletree By Hilton Greenville Airport
Does Doubletree By Hilton Greenville Airport have free Wi-Fi?
Does Doubletree By Hilton Greenville Airport offer parking?
Does Doubletree By Hilton Greenville Airport have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Doubletree By Hilton Greenville Airport have a fitness center?
Where is Doubletree By Hilton Greenville Airport located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport 3.2 mi
- Greenville SC Airport 3.2 mi
- Greenville Convention Center 5.4 mi
- Bob Jones University 5.9 mi