Members-only rates
3.9 / 5 Great

Clarion Pointe

Clarion Pointe
Clarion Pointe – Huntsville, TX
Clarion Pointe – Huntsville, TX
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Clarion Pointe

Comfortable Accommodations Clarion Pointe in Huntsville offers family rooms with private bathrooms, equipped with tea and coffee makers, refrigerators, and microwaves. Each room includes free WiFi, ensuring a pleasant stay. Leisure Facilities Guests can enjoy a fitness center, year-round outdoor swimming pool, and a lounge. Additional amenities include a minimarket, daily housekeeping service, and a hairdresser/beautician. Dining Options A buffet breakfast is available each morning, providing a variety of options to start the day. Convenient Services The hotel offers private and express check-in and check-out services, a 24-hour front desk, and room service.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

3.9 / 5
Great 1001 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Good for the $$$. Seasoned travelers like good properties at a good price.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Clean room breakfast and staff

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Great staff and clean facilities.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Good staff, breakfast, and quiet. Best hotel in Huntsville we've stayed in so far.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Friendly desk staff, clean room, real scrambled eggs not styrofoam eggs, 24 hour coffee. Well equipped fitness room. There were pallets out front that could be moved. Good stay.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Comfortable for overnight stay,

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Beautiful place , staff was very friendly, breakfast was delicious love the biscuits and gravy ,very clean loved it here. Hope to come back and stay longer!

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Clean

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    Stayed two nights. Room was clean and breakfast good. Reported to front desk that water pressure at bathroom faucets was very low, plus one light out in bathroom. Nothing was done about it.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    No

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Coffee ran out quick. Once notice she got right on it. Biscuits and gravy were pretty good.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Close to the University and clean facilities.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Yes

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Wasn’t excepting outdoor accessible rooms, breakfast was a good selection really appreciate a hot breakfast but it never got replenished throughout breakfast so if you came later it was all gone, in use towels were taken from my room and not replenished then when I asked for more towels front desk staff said let me see if I have some in a rude manner. The front desk lady with red hair and glasses was the best she was there for the first half of my stay and she was very attentive and sweet.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Location No complaints

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Excellent overall

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Peaceful

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    Overall okay place to stay, was clean and comfortable enough for me and kids to stay in. Probably won’t again though, at least not with my kids. There were some small things I noticed. The back plate on the door was damaged and a couple of the pillowcases had cuts in them. The most concerning was the smoke detector had a bag tied over it which screamed a safety concern. Then, the first night the fire alarm went off briefly (turned out to be a false alarm) and there was no notice if everything was safe to return. I had to call to verify.

  • Engine customer Mar 2026

    It was fine for one night. Price was good.

Frequently asked questions about Clarion Pointe

Does Clarion Pointe have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Clarion Pointe offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Clarion Pointe offer parking?
Yes, Clarion Pointe offers free parking on-site.
Does Clarion Pointe have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Clarion Pointe offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Clarion Pointe have a fitness center?
Yes, Clarion Pointe features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include pool.
Where is Clarion Pointe located, and how walkable is the area?
Clarion Pointe is located at 201 W Hill Park Circle, Huntsville, TX 77320. With a Walk Score of 64, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates