Members-only rates
4.0 / 5 Great

Days Inn by Wyndham Jefferson City

Days Inn by Wyndham Jefferson City
Days Inn by Wyndham Jefferson City – Jefferson City, MO
Days Inn by Wyndham Jefferson City – Jefferson City, MO
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Days Inn by Wyndham Jefferson City

Days Inn by Wyndham Jefferson City offers top-notch services and amenities, ensuring guests experience utmost comfort.Maintain seamless communication using the complimentary Wi-Fi at hotel. For visitors traveling by automobile, complimentary parking is available. Craving relaxation? Make the most of your stay at the Days Inn by Wyndham Jefferson City with convenient amenities like room service and daily housekeeping at your disposal. Kindly note that smoking is prohibited in the hotel to ensure fresher air for all visitors. At Days Inn by Wyndham Jefferson City, every guestroom is provided with convenient amenities and fittings to ensure a comfortable stay.Certain rooms offer in-room amusement features such as the television for your enjoyment. In select rooms within the hotel, a refrigerator and a coffee or tea maker is available to cater to your requirements when desired. In the hotel, certain guest bathrooms come equipped with essential bathroom amenities, such as a hair dryer and toiletries, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. Begin your day carefree at Days Inn by Wyndham Jefferson City, as complimentary breakfast is offered for your convenience. At the hotel, an assortment of easily accessible and delicious meal choices are available to satisfy your appetite whenever it strikes.Enjoy an entertaining evening with your fellow travelers at the hotel's bar. Days Inn by Wyndham Jefferson City provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy.Conclude your holiday perfectly with a visit to hot tub and spa on your final days.Be sure to drop by the pool at hotel at least once during your stay.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.0 / 5
Great 1000 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Clean rooms, right off the highway and near several restaurants.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Elevator could use a good clean. Staff most polite.. Other guests knocking on doors at 2:30 and 4:30 am.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The hot tub wasn’t working and the pool was cold. Breakfast was good they just need to change it up

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Check-in and out was very easy. The hot tub was broken while we were there. The second floor consistently smelled of weed and one of our beds had a "mystery" stain on it upon arrival. The location in Jefferson City was good.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Best hotel ever

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    No exercise room.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very very clean and the staff was extremely nice and accommodating to our early arrival! 5 stars!!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Hot tub not in service. Pool was slimy. We had to turn the switch on to turn the pool filter on. Room was okay. Strange smell throughout the hotel.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    It’s very good for an overnight stay. I don’t know if I would stay there if it was for any length of time. It’s an older hotel and not all amenities are available as published.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Parking also adequate

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    It served its purpose for just one night and was reasonably priced.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Was a nice place to stay, comfortable and convenient.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The room was clean. AC worked great. However, there was a broken bar in the shower. Brought it to the attention of the front desk. He replied that they were already aware of the issue. I called the day before our reservation and was assured that the pool and hot tub were both available for use. Right after check in we headed to the pool area. There was a note on the door that the hot tub was out of order. The hot tub was drained and very dirty. It absolutely did not look like it had been filled the day before when I called. I understand that equipment is subject to needing repairs. However, I was assured the day before check in that this would not be an issue. Went to breakfast just before 9 am. Everything was well stocked except juice. I rang the bell at the front desk and asked for juice to be refilled. The lady refilled it in a timely manner. Five minutes before check out time we got a knock on the door from, I assume, housekeeping letting us know it was time to go. All things considered I do not recommend staying here.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Good room, good food and friendly staff

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The room was clean.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    I have stayed at this location several times over 20 years and this visit was the best. Clean, comfortably beds, pleasant staff. My stays in Jefferson City will be the Days Inn and I recommend it to all my family and friends

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very clean rooms. Helpful staff and decent breakfast.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    1

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Clean. Good value. Very large indoor pool and recreation area. Right next to I80 but a little bit of a drive to restaurants.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Clean rooms and helpful staff!

Frequently asked questions about Days Inn by Wyndham Jefferson City

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Jefferson City have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Jefferson City offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Jefferson City offer parking?
Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Jefferson City offers free parking on-site.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Jefferson City have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Days Inn by Wyndham Jefferson City does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Jefferson City, see business hotels in Jefferson City.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Jefferson City have a fitness center?
Days Inn by Wyndham Jefferson City does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Days Inn by Wyndham Jefferson City located, and how walkable is the area?
Days Inn by Wyndham Jefferson City is located at 2100 Jefferson St, Jefferson City, MO 65109-2066. With a Walk Score of 32, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates