Members-only rates
4.2 / 5 Great

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Jefferson City

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Jefferson City
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Jefferson City – Jefferson City, MO
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Jefferson City – Jefferson City, MO
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Jefferson City

Comfortable Accommodations DoubleTree by Hilton Jefferson City in Jefferson City offers family rooms with air-conditioning, tea and coffee makers, hairdryers, refrigerators, microwaves, and TVs. Each room includes a sofa bed, seating area, and shower. Exceptional Facilities Guests enjoy a fitness center, indoor swimming pool, hot tub, and a modern, romantic restaurant serving American cuisine. Additional amenities include a bar, minimarket, business area, and private check-in and check-out services. Delicious Breakfast A variety of breakfast options are available, including continental, American, buffet, à la carte, and gluten-free. Fresh pastries, pancakes, fruits, and juice enhance the morning experience. Prime Location Located 21 mi from Columbia Regional Airport, the hotel is a short walk from Art Bazaar and near attractions such as Faurot Field and Stephens Lake Park. Guests appreciate the attentive staff and excellent service support.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.2 / 5
Great 777 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The design was the main reason I chose this location. I had a very clean room and it was exceptionally quiet, most are not very quiet. The staff was great and I would recommend this property to anyone.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Convenient location, easy check in, clean and updated room. The cookies on check in were unexpected and delicious. Minor: the shower fixtures were old and had some hard water deposits on them (I said it was minor!)

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    It’s was beautiful, clean, and very friendly staff It was all good⭐️

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    It’s was beautiful, clean, and very friendly staff? It was all good⭐️

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Most amenities were shut down because the hotel was slow. The room itself was falling apart. Safe and keyless entry did not work. 3 lights were not working. Shower faucets were coming out of the wall and dripping all night. Bed was extremely uncomfortable and old. Management knew and did nothing about it except fix the keyless entry.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The two ladies on reception were super friendly and helpful. Checked in early with no issues. Such a great welcome Nothing

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Nothing

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    I have stayed here several times. It is a great property. I had never eaten at the restaurant before this trip. The roof top restaurant has an amazing view of the city and the food was great.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very clean room. Only thing the air conditioner was loud but it cooled fine.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    breakfast was great. Coffee was great. dinner was so good we had the salmon the shower was terrible 'the shower head was very poor. The waterspout where the water comes out and then you pull the thing up to let the water out to the shower head it would not pull all the way up so the shower head would just piss out

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Beautiful view overlooking the city at breakfast. Helpful and friendly staff. Loved warm the cookies

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Staff was wonderful. Room floor had not been swept, the toilet did not flush, and the tub constantly dripped. Looked like they were remodeling- maybe we got an old room?

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great time.. Thanks So Much

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Fantastic stay. Top floor, quiet. Clean. Much needed for this travel nurse.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Beds were cozy and comfortable. Parking is terrible. Pool and whirlpool were tiny. Could not find a menu for their in house restaurant. Rooms also tiny.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    This is the only place to stay in Jeff City as far as I'm concerned. This place has a pool and fitness center, the rooms are very nice. 2 blocks to the main street. I will stay nowhere else. It's not that I've had bad experiences but this one has everything you need

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

Frequently asked questions about DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Jefferson City

Does DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Jefferson City have free Wi-Fi?
Wi-Fi could be available but may carry a charge. Confirm with the property before booking.
Does DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Jefferson City offer parking?
Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Jefferson City offers free parking on-site.
Does DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Jefferson City have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Jefferson City offers meeting spaces, a conference center, and dedicated conference rooms, making it well-suited for corporate events, team offsites, and group meetings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Jefferson City have a fitness center?
Yes, DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Jefferson City features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Jefferson City located, and how walkable is the area?
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Jefferson City is located at 422 Monroe St, Jefferson City, MO 65101. With a Walk Score of 71, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates