stayAPT Suites Lafayette South
About stayAPT Suites Lafayette South
Located in Lafayette, within 3.9 miles of Frem Boustany Convention Center at The Heymann Center and 4.3 miles of The Lafayette Natural History Museum and Planetarium, stayAPT Suites Lafayette South provides accommodations with a fitness center and free WiFi as well as free private parking for guests who drive. The property is around 4.9 miles from McNaspy Stadium, 5.2 miles from M.L. Tigue Moore Field and 5.4 miles from Cajun Courts. Cajundome Convention Center is 5.7 miles away and Lamson Ragin' Cajuns Softball Park is 5.8 miles from the hotel. Guest rooms has air conditioning, a fridge, a dishwasher, a coffee machine, a shower, a hairdryer and a desk. Rooms are complete with a private bathroom equipped with a bath, while certain rooms at the hotel also offer a seating area. At stayAPT Suites Lafayette South each room is equipped with a closet and a flat-screen TV. The accommodation has a grill. Cajun Field Football Stadium is 5.4 miles from stayAPT Suites Lafayette South, while Alexandre Mouton House is 5.6 miles away. Lafayette Airport is 5 miles from the property.
Amenities
- Fitness center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Self-service laundry
- In-room refrigerator
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Elevator
Reviews
-
Poor service from staff
-
We was told that smoking was on a behind the hotel where the ashtrays were, and then she scolded people for going out there to smoke where the designated smoking area was Someone got locked out of their room because she stated they had too many cards to enter the room that they had issued from the desk. Why issued that many cards if you know it’s gonna lock them out, especially in the middle of the night it was a horrible horrific experience dealing with Sarah.
-
Very friendly staff
-
Had everything we needed for a one night stay.
-
The rooms were very clean. The staff was helpful. Parking was great also! Easy location to get to and from.
-
The place was ok, a little sterile, but not sure my room was fully cleaned. There was food in the fridge that didn’t seem to be on crumbs and stuff on the floor, looks like it wasn’t vacuumed.
-
We enjoyed our stay,staff was very helpful friendly.
-
The apartment was clean and well maintained. We had a clogged toilet at 10pm and were told we needed to wait until morning for someone to assist because there is no one on site after 8pm. All we needed was a plunger and there was not one in the apartment so we ended up having to purchase one ourselves. We were not compensated for this inconvenience at all.
-
Great price, clean hotel. Nice for a quick stay when traveling through. Close to good food!
-
Excellent stay, would highly recommend.
-
Nice comfortable stay, would stay again!
-
lots of room to stretch out after a long day TV in bedroom really didn't work Having a full kitchen but not allowed to cook meals seems useless to me So we had to eat out which cost us so much more
-
Great stay. Very comfortable and prime location. After hours check in was a breeze
-
That knowone was in the office to checkout until 9am.
-
The rooms was spacious and clean. Staff was friendly and check in was easy. We loved everything about the stay. That knowone was in the office to checkout until 9am.
-
Everything was great, just make sure you check in before 5 because no staff is available.
-
-Cleanliness -location -comfort -Longer hours for staff and lobby open -no breakfast -no ice -no housekeeping on a two night stay
-
-location -comfort -Longer hours for staff and lobby open -no breakfast -no ice -no housekeeping on a two night stay
-
Kitchenware like cooking pan, pot, coffee maker was not ready for use. I had to replace them.
-
Bugs in the room, coming up the drain and from the courtyard. Toilet handle broken. Not enough hot water. Beds were comfortable and lay out was nice.
Frequently asked questions about stayAPT Suites Lafayette South
Does stayAPT Suites Lafayette South have free Wi-Fi?
Does stayAPT Suites Lafayette South offer parking?
Does stayAPT Suites Lafayette South have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does stayAPT Suites Lafayette South have a fitness center?
Where is stayAPT Suites Lafayette South located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- University of Louisiana at Lafayette 4.0 mi
- Acadiana 6.0 mi