Comfort Inn & Suites Lakewood by JBLM
About Comfort Inn & Suites Lakewood by JBLM
Comfortable Accommodations Comfort Inn & Suites Lakewood by JBLM in Lakewood offers 5-star rooms with private bathrooms, kitchen facilities, and modern amenities. Guests appreciate the room cleanliness and comfort. Exceptional Facilities The hotel features a fitness center, free WiFi, and a business area. Additional amenities include a elevator, 24-hour front desk, minimarket, electric vehicle charging station, and family rooms. Delicious Breakfast A continental, American, or buffet breakfast is served with warm dishes, juice, fresh pastries, and fruits. Prime Location Located 28 mi from Seattle–Tacoma International Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as the Museum of Glass (9.9 mi) and Point Defiance Zoo and Aquarium (14 mi). Boating is available in the surroundings.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Multilingual staff
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Spa / sauna
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Clean, affordable, had good breakfast, and conveniently located as it’s close to the freeway.
-
The only disappointment was not having a pool for the kids.
-
Get rid of the phones, the wiring is frayed and cheapens up the room.
-
Very clean and quiet room. Great breakfast
-
We were delighted to find it was near the train tracks, and we found an outstanding family owned Sushi restaurant quite nearby. The main disappointment was the staff were completely disinterested in patrons or requests, and when we arrived, they had the lobby closed off while they were spray painting the loading zone.
-
They were prompt and happy to help, regardless of the time (early in the morning or late at night). So dedicated.
-
Clean Breakfast was good Staff was friendly and helpful with Out of the way location
-
Very welcome and friendly and helpful.
-
The rooms are spacious, clean and nicely appointed.
-
The room was fine. Staff was not super friendly. Didn’t make it to the breakfast.
-
Exceptional
-
Comfortable beds very clean good location Great staff, good breakfast good location. Exceeded our expectations
-
Very nice large room with large bathroom Comfortable beds very clean good location Great staff, good breakfast good location. Exceeded our expectations
-
It was a very quiet area, felt safe. Close enough to food and stores. Staff was amazing! NA
-
It’s very clean and staffs are super nice The room kitchen has plates and bowls but no utensils
-
The hotel itself was great. The room was spacious and clean. The beds were comfortable. It was nice and quiet. Plenty of parking. I was glad to see the security camera sign in the parking lot. The neighborhood/surrounding areas were ghetto. It located next to and across from motels, auto shops, tire shops, loan cash store, a gun store, storage place, etc. There were food options around but I would recommend to drive there and lock the car door once you get in, just in case.
-
Great customer service
-
2.5 stars
-
Superb
-
clean and next to i5 i like everything about the property
Frequently asked questions about Comfort Inn & Suites Lakewood by JBLM
Does Comfort Inn & Suites Lakewood by JBLM have free Wi-Fi?
Does Comfort Inn & Suites Lakewood by JBLM offer parking?
Does Comfort Inn & Suites Lakewood by JBLM have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Comfort Inn & Suites Lakewood by JBLM have a fitness center?
Where is Comfort Inn & Suites Lakewood by JBLM located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- 2018 Horizon Air Q400 incident 5.6 mi
- University of Puget Sound 8.5 mi
- Tacoma Narrows Bridge (2007) 8.8 mi
- Tacoma Narrows 9.6 mi
- Puyallup people 9.8 mi