Members-only rates
2.6 / 5 Good

Days Inn by Wyndham Lavonia

Days Inn by Wyndham Lavonia
Days Inn by Wyndham Lavonia – Lavonia, GA
Days Inn by Wyndham Lavonia – Lavonia, GA
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Days Inn by Wyndham Lavonia

Comfortable Accommodations Days Inn by Wyndham Lavonia in Lavonia offers air-conditioned rooms with private bathrooms, free WiFi, and modern amenities including a refrigerator, microwave, and TV. Convenient Facilities Guests enjoy a pool with a view, work desk, and interconnected rooms. The hotel provides a 24-hour front desk, daily housekeeping, express check-in and check-out, and room service. Guest Satisfaction Visitors appreciate the bed cleanliness, comfort, and attentive staff, ensuring a pleasant stay.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

2.6 / 5
Good 399 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    There is no table in the room and no chair to fill out paperwork or do any documentation the only place to sit was on the bed. The air conditioner was noisy all night long.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Nothing good about this place not even the price We tired to check in early and the staff became very irate then proceeded to call the police to have us removed from the building then didn't even give us a refund and there is no breakfast like they state on there signs over all I will be staying somewhere else from no on this place is horrible not to mention the children that love there run around the parking lot and try to break in And enter vehicles

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Great place, outrageous deposit price but overall place was clean. Staff is cool. Pet friendly and business friendly

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The location was about the only good thing The roof was falling in, the air conditioner was broke, the lady at the front was rude, she told me I couldn't swim in the pool but then allowed other guests too. We couldn't reach anyone by phone or at the front desk because no one was there. It doesnt include breakfast either as its stated on the website. Or on booking.com

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Had a great experience

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    I would not stay here again. The room was not clean when we arrived. The bed sheets had visible stains, and the washcloths were also dirty/stained. The blankets were so thin they provided very little comfort. On top of that, the bathroom door was literally falling apart, making the room feel poorly maintained. Overall, the cleanliness and condition of the room were unacceptable. I cannot recommend this hotel until they make significant improvements to housekeeping and maintenance.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The room was not clean, poor ac output. Unable to park in front of room. Although advertised by Expedia, no breakfast available , only coffee served. Staff put me in an adjacent motel room in a Radisson Inn, reportedly remodeled. Hotel is older, no carpet as dogs welcome at $30.00/ night. Days Inn bed not comfortable. The room was non refundable. I had never booked room online. The lady renting me the room by phone did not say room non refundable. Thanks to a wonderful staff I was able to get into a different hotel room by midnight. Slept well.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    It was okay

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Nothing. It was not clean, bad location, no one was ever at the front desk, there was no breakfast, and the pool was closed.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Pleasant

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean rooms and hot showers

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Nothing Sheets and comforter were with dirt spots pillows were like dirty.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    We didn't have breakfast but the breakfast room looked like a storage room. Its a great place to crash for the night. I did notice a pool but again we didn't use it

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Clean and effecient. It wa a nice stay for a great price.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Under construction

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Passable

Frequently asked questions about Days Inn by Wyndham Lavonia

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Lavonia have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Lavonia offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Lavonia offer parking?
Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Lavonia offers free parking on-site.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Lavonia have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Days Inn by Wyndham Lavonia offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Lavonia have a fitness center?
Days Inn by Wyndham Lavonia does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Days Inn by Wyndham Lavonia located, and how walkable is the area?
Days Inn by Wyndham Lavonia is located at 13705 Jones St, Lavonia, GA 30553-1168. With a Walk Score of 48, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates