Members-only rates
4.6 / 5 Excellent

Hampton Inn & Suites Oxford Anniston

Hampton Inn & Suites Oxford Anniston
Hampton Inn & Suites Oxford Anniston – Oxford, AL
Hampton Inn & Suites Oxford Anniston – Oxford, AL
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Hampton Inn & Suites Oxford Anniston

Comfortable Accommodations Hampton Inn & Suites Oxford-Anniston in Oxford offers family rooms with amenities including a fitness center, seasonal outdoor swimming pool, and a 24-hour front desk. Modern Amenities Guests enjoy free WiFi, a fitness room, elevator, tea and coffee maker, hairdryer, refrigerator, microwave, shower, and TV. Additional features include a sofa bed. Convenient Location Located 5 mi from Anniston Amtrak Station, 17 mi from International Motorsports Hall of Fame and Jacksonville State University, and 19 mi from Talladega Superspeedway. Birmingham-Shuttlesworth International Airport is 60 mi away. Guest Satisfaction Highly rated for its attentive staff, convenient location, and room cleanliness.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.6 / 5
Excellent 746 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Love it

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The location The staff rude

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Loved it great hotel big rooms clean rooms great breakfast

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Even though hotel is right off interstate it was very quiet. A/C worked great, beds were comfy. Only complaint is the room coffee is just so bad. But that’s most roadside chain hotels these days. Husband went down for breakfast and said it was decent. We’ll definitely stay here next time.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Room and bathroom were very clean, updated. Good breakfast choices. Very comfortable beds.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Nothing

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Great place to stay Nothing

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very Clean

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Everything Nice hotel Very good breakfast Very Clean

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    It is a nice place to stay. The breakfast is good, but eating a premade cheese omelette , pre-made biscuit, and not a great quality of sausage is just okay. The waffle maker is good with sugar free syrup too. Coffee is delicious with French vanilla cream. I would go back here.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very nice hotel and clean .

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    The room was huge and the bathroom was spacious! Breakfast was delicious!! Finally, the staff were super helpful. Thank you for a wonderful stay.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very clean and helpful. Enjoyed our stay.

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Well maintained and very clean and comfortable .. very friendly staff, breakfast was good!

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The room was very clean. The air conditioning worked very well. Check in by staff was very polite and quick! Breakfast was very good and coffee was excellent. All staff were very friendly.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Everything is perfect.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Breakfast was decent, but selection was not the best.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Room was nice. Staff was friendly. Shortly after getting to the room I received a text from the staff to see if we needed anything. Nice touch! Breakfast was decent, but selection was not the best.

Frequently asked questions about Hampton Inn & Suites Oxford Anniston

Does Hampton Inn & Suites Oxford Anniston have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Oxford Anniston offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Hampton Inn & Suites Oxford Anniston offer parking?
Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Oxford Anniston offers free parking on-site.
Does Hampton Inn & Suites Oxford Anniston have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hampton Inn & Suites Oxford Anniston features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Hampton Inn & Suites Oxford Anniston have a fitness center?
Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Oxford Anniston features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Hampton Inn & Suites Oxford Anniston located, and how walkable is the area?
Hampton Inn & Suites Oxford Anniston is located at 210 Colonial Dr, Oxford, AL 36203. With a Walk Score of 39, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates