Members-only rates
2.9 / 5 Good

Rodeway Inn Rifle

Rodeway Inn Rifle
Rodeway Inn Rifle – Rifle, CO
Rodeway Inn Rifle – Rifle, CO
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Rodeway Inn Rifle

At Rodeway Inn Rifle, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests.Complimentary internet access is available in the hotel to ensure you stay connected during your visit. Complimentary parking is available for guests.Always look your best in your preferred attire with the dry cleaning service and laundry service provided at Rodeway Inn Rifle.Craving relaxation? In-room amenities such as room service and daily housekeeping allow you to maximize your time spent inside the room.Due to health concerns, smoking is strictly prohibited within the entire premises of hotel.For the health and well-being of all guests and staff, smoking is restricted exclusively to assigned zones. Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber. A selection of rooms at Rodeway Inn Rifle come furnished with linen service to cater to your needs and comfort. A few chosen rooms are equipped with television and cable TV to ensure guest amusement. In certain rooms, the hotel offers visitors access to a refrigerator, a coffee or tea maker and mini bar.At Rodeway Inn Rifle, select bathrooms are equipped with toiletries to enhance your comfort during your stay. A delightful breakfast is the perfect way to begin your day, and at Rodeway Inn Rifle, you can always indulge in a scrumptious meal on-site.Allow your journey to be free from the pangs of hunger! On-site eateries offer delicious and accessible meal choices. An evening spent at hotel's bar can offer as much enjoyment as venturing out with your fellow travelers.At Rodeway Inn Rifle, affordable refreshments are available 24/7 through the convenient vending machines on-site. Are you a fan of preparing your own dishes? You'll certainly appreciate the onsite BBQ facilities and shared kitchen for your culinary needs.At Rodeway Inn Rifle, guests can take pleasure in the delightful recreational amenities provided for their entertainment. At the hotel fitness center, you have the option to engage in your daily exercise routine or simply alleviate your jet lag by breaking a sweat.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

2.9 / 5
Good 662 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Staff is very friendly and helpful. My son liked the breakfast in the morning. Will definitely stay again.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    I could not get connected using the hotel‑provided Wi‑Fi password. Even after I switched to a different cellphone, I still failed to connect to the Wi‑Fi. It is confirmed that the fault lies with the hotel. I then intended to rely on my cellular, but cellular reception was extremely poor on‑site. I suffered from non‑stop internet outages the whole night, which was quite frustrating.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    I’m going to start with the fact that the people we dealt with were nice and the room was the least expensive option in the area. So keep that in mind. It was difficult to find the check-in door of the building when we arrived. We then waited at the desk to check in for about 10-15 minutes, broken bell. A/C in room did not cool. Bathroom was pretty bad and tub filled as you try to shower. Breakfast was basically cereal and some prepackaged baked goods. There were oatmeal packets but only styrofoam bowls to heat in. Overall I would not stay there again.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    We never stay at this place again or recommend it to anyone.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    First the hotel was a filthy dump! The guy who checked me in was so high it took him 45 minutes to check me in! The fact that he was high was confirmed by one of the other employees, who seemed mortified by what was going on! In addition to the filth the air conditioner didn't work. The worst hotel I have ever stayed in!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Door locked was really the only thing we felt good about.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Nothing

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Very helpful staff, they only problem was the door of the room, every time I came to open the door was not working the door scanner, so I had to go to the staff and get the card program every day I was there of a week.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    For the area, it was the lowest price. Breakfast was ample, expect a dated property, but a comfortable bed to sleep in.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Never again will stay in this hotel, stained sheets, no towels in rooms, under staffed, crack head hotel

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Tried to check inon our reservation and there were no clean rooms and Expedia refused a refund because they couldnt reach anyone at the hotel

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Pretty run down.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Everything else

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Fue lo peor que viví la persona de recepción me gritó horrible y maltrató a otro empleado del lugar terrible

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Arrived to our room and found the only light bulb flashing (driver out), fixture took two. Property run down a bit-needs a refresh. Also dealt with a cockroach. Told management about it and his response was that it was summer and they fumigate. Lame. Should have offered a credit of some sort.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Run down hotel. The room was dark, hot, loud and had cob webs in the curtains. The front lobby was not very welcoming at all and no imenities in lobby or rooms. Not very nice at all. The pictures posted on the Expedia web site were not the pictures of those rooms. We were so disgusted we left within minutes of getting into the room.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    He said they closed at 11. I told him I just booked and paid for a room online. He said they closed at 11. Could not get checked in. Waiting for my refund.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    No pool. One towel in bathroom. Could not get air conditioner to work. Staff couldn’t get credit card to work on checkin. Had to do it at checkout. Very limited choice for breakfast. Not physical lock on door. Deadbolt lock didn’t work. All in all not a good experience. I think they may have 6 or 7 rooms dented for that night. In peak travel season a motel of that size should have been completely booked

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Great little place. It's like stepping back in time but still has modern appeal staff. Super helpful breakfast left. Something to be desired but it's there. There's plenty of places you can eat if you want breakfast, but this is a nice quaint little place

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    I would stay there in the future

Frequently asked questions about Rodeway Inn Rifle

Does Rodeway Inn Rifle have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Rodeway Inn Rifle offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Rodeway Inn Rifle offer parking?
Yes, Rodeway Inn Rifle offers free parking on-site.
Does Rodeway Inn Rifle have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Rodeway Inn Rifle does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Rifle, see business hotels in Rifle.
Does Rodeway Inn Rifle have a fitness center?
Rodeway Inn Rifle does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Rodeway Inn Rifle located, and how walkable is the area?
Rodeway Inn Rifle is located at 718 Taughenbaugh Blvd, Rifle, CO 81650. With a Walk Score of 48, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates