Members-only rates
4.3 / 5 Excellent

Courtyard by Marriott Wall at Monmouth Shores Corporate Park

Courtyard by Marriott Wall at Monmouth Shores Corporate Park
Courtyard by Marriott Wall at Monmouth Shores Corporate Park – Wall, NJ
Courtyard by Marriott Wall at Monmouth Shores Corporate Park – Wall, NJ
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Courtyard by Marriott Wall at Monmouth Shores Corporate Park

Courtyard Wall at Monmouth Shores Corporate Park features a fitness center, terrace, a restaurant and bar in Wall Township. This 3-star hotel offers a 24-hour front desk and a business center. Monmouth University is 10 miles from the hotel and Jenkinson's Boardwalk is 11 miles away. At the hotel, every room is equipped with a desk. Complete with a private bathroom equipped with a bath or shower and a hairdryer, guest rooms at Courtyard Wall at Monmouth Shores Corporate Park have a flat-screen TV and air conditioning, and selected rooms have a seating area. All rooms will provide guests with a fridge. Casino Pier is 21 miles from the accommodation, while Six Flags Great Adventure & Wild Safari is 23 miles away. Trenton-Mercer Airport is 42 miles from the property.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Spa / sauna
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.3 / 5
Excellent 797 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Nice stay, Hotel was quiet. Room was very nice. It was a quick flip for us so we really just slept, showered and hit the road again. Definitely will stay here again if needed.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Manger is very nice. Team is new and learning.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Great staff - requested to get in Early and it happened

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    clean rooms very friendly staff

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    When I checked in, I was asked, “Why are you here?” The way the question was asked made me feel uncomfortable and was not a welcoming first impression. When I got to my room, there was no water available. The most concerning part of my stay occurred that night. After 10:00 p.m., I was awakened by a loud domestic disturbance in a nearby room. I heard repeated banging against the wall, a woman screaming and crying, and what sounded like a physical altercation. Concerned for her safety, I called the front desk and asked them to help. I was told they would take care of it. The police later arrived and I heard them speaking with the occupants. After they left, the disturbance resumed for some time before finally becoming quiet around 2:00 a.m. Because of the noise and the distressing situation, I was unable to fall asleep until about 3:00 a.m. The following morning, the disturbance started again before the occupants eventually left. This incident significantly affected my stay and left me feeling unsafe. When I later asked the hotel about their response, I was informed that their policy is to contact the police rather than intervene directly. Due to the severe disruption, loss of sleep, and the impact this incident had on my stay, I believe a refund for that night’s accommodation is appropriate. Also my room was not cleaned even after being asked if I wanted service By day 2 I had no bath wash the bottle was empty to begin with

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The AC was struggling everywhere outside of the room, relaxing in the lobby was unbearable

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Room was always clean

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Over priced for the service and the amenities offered

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Over priced close 485 dollars for one night for the service and the amenities

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    around...the room was really comfortable and convenient to the event I was attending that weekend (bridgefest 26) and l will love to come back for a future stay...The Lord bless all you guys at Monmouth...in abundance in Jesus mighty name Amen and Amen 🙏 🙌 ❤️ 🫂🙂

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Clean room and easy check in

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jun 2026

    Our property was very well maintained. Indoor main area was very nice. The stuff was wonderful and inviting. Guestroom could use a little updating, including the bathrooms. The room was clean, except there was dust and some raisins under our bed visible to the eye. The guests next-door to my daughter’s room were extremely loud playing music before the sun was up. That was not great. She also had trouble with her thermostat. We did not report it.

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Do not disturb sign worthless Bedsy Light and receptacle poorly placed

  • Engine customer May 2026

    good hotel for the area need to check rates all the time at times there over priced

  • Engine customer May 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer May 2026

    The young lady at the front desk wasn't to friendly checking in, but the young lady checking out had a good demeanor , l appreciated her smiling.

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    No restaurant

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    .

  • Engine customer Apr 2026

    The staff were excellent. The room was very nice. Not much of a Health Club. Parking was excellent too.

Frequently asked questions about Courtyard by Marriott Wall at Monmouth Shores Corporate Park

Does Courtyard by Marriott Wall at Monmouth Shores Corporate Park have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Wall at Monmouth Shores Corporate Park offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Courtyard by Marriott Wall at Monmouth Shores Corporate Park offer parking?
Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Wall at Monmouth Shores Corporate Park offers free parking on-site.
Does Courtyard by Marriott Wall at Monmouth Shores Corporate Park have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Courtyard by Marriott Wall at Monmouth Shores Corporate Park features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Courtyard by Marriott Wall at Monmouth Shores Corporate Park have a fitness center?
Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Wall at Monmouth Shores Corporate Park features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa.
Where is Courtyard by Marriott Wall at Monmouth Shores Corporate Park located, and how walkable is the area?
Courtyard by Marriott Wall at Monmouth Shores Corporate Park is located at 1302 Campus Pkwy, Wall, NJ 07753. With a Walk Score of 26, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates