Hampton Inn & Suites Salt Lake City-West Jordan
About Hampton Inn & Suites Salt Lake City-West Jordan
Comfortable Accommodations Hampton Inn & Suites Salt Lake City-West Jordan in West Jordan offers family rooms with sofa beds, free WiFi, and amenities such as a fitness center, indoor swimming pool, and a lounge. Dining and Services Guests enjoy an American buffet breakfast with warm dishes, fresh pastries, cheese, fruits, and juice. The hotel provides a 24-hour front desk, minimarket, business area, and luggage storage. Prime Location Located 12 mi from Salt Lake City International Airport, the hotel is a 5-minute walk from Cinemark-Jordan Landing and near attractions like Temple Square (15 mi) and an ice-skating rink.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
Room was good except the desk chair. It should be replaced. Arms looked like something chewed on them. Everything else was great. Staff very helpful and friendly. Breakfast was standard but good. Parking was good.
-
Good
-
This Hampton Inn was a pleasant stay.
-
The hotel ran out of coffee at breakfast
-
Good
-
It was good
-
Exceptional
-
Very good
-
Chose this hotel because of the full breakfast and it was not. No hot tub at all. No heat in our room at all. Very disappointed.
-
An absolutely beautiful room nice and quiet and a good breakfast in the morning I will visit here again My stay was short and I wasn't here long enough
-
The staff worked with us to get an early check in to help with our plans. The breakfast was one of the better I’ve had at hotels. They do have a pool but sadly no hot tub. Will stay again though.
-
Good
-
Location The beds were cheap. Very hard. We were there for 3 might and each night was painful, horrible sleep. The mattress was on a platform and it felt like it too! The platform creaked loudly with every move on the bed. It was extremely uncomfortable.
-
The hotel was quiet and clean. The staff were friendly and professional. I used the fitness center twice and the temperature was sweltering. Please lower the temperature in the room. A box fan simply doesn’t work.
-
Superb
-
Exceptional
-
Great hotel, however there were broken towel holders in our bathroom that could’ve easily been fixed prior to renting out this room to another tenant like us. That seemed subpar to me. Otherwise great room.
-
Good breakfast! Front desk personnel friendly and helpful!
-
Very good
-
Exceptional
Frequently asked questions about Hampton Inn & Suites Salt Lake City-West Jordan
Does Hampton Inn & Suites Salt Lake City-West Jordan have free Wi-Fi?
Does Hampton Inn & Suites Salt Lake City-West Jordan offer parking?
Does Hampton Inn & Suites Salt Lake City-West Jordan have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Hampton Inn & Suites Salt Lake City-West Jordan have a fitness center?
Where is Hampton Inn & Suites Salt Lake City-West Jordan located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- TRAX 4.5 mi
- Wasatch Front 4.6 mi
- America First Field 5.4 mi
- ice hockey at the 2002 Winter Olympics 6.0 mi