Hilton Garden Inn Albuquerque Downtown
About Hilton Garden Inn Albuquerque Downtown
Comfortable Accommodations Rooms feature air-conditioning, tea and coffee makers, hairdryers, refrigerators, work desks, free toiletries, microwaves, and TVs. Guests enjoy amenities such as free WiFi, room service, and paid on-site private parking. Dining Options The hotel offers a terrace, restaurant, and bar. Breakfast includes American, buffet, and à la carte options with local specialties, warm dishes, juice, fresh pastries, pancakes, cheese, and fruits. Convenient Location Located in Albuquerque, the hotel is a 6-minute walk from the Greater Albuquerque Chamber of Commerce, 2297 feet from the Amtrak Station, and 1.4 mi from ABQ BioPark - Zoo. Albuquerque International Sunport is 3.7 mi away. Guest Favorites Guests appreciate the attentive staff, bar, and comfortable rooms.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Breakfast available
- Business center
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
- EV charging
Reviews
-
The room was clean and parking was nice
-
Our stay was rally good. very clean hotel.
-
Great Experience
-
No free breakfast like web site said the front desk host was mean and the place was in a bad part of town
-
Location was convenient to the train station.
-
Very good
-
Nice well located hotel
-
Convenient to where we wanted to be. Priced right. Fairly new. Beds were comfy. All but one door to the property was locked from the inside as well as the outside. The door that did open was an electric door with a sensor to open and close. This is a fire and safety hazard. I understand the need for security, but doors should be locked to prevent people coming in, but never people going out. In the event there was a fire or other emergency, there is only one exit for the hotel. This is illegal as well as unsafe. If the electric goes out, the one door will not open. No one will be able to get. Please change this policy.
-
Very Nice hotel and friendly staff
-
Awesome
-
Front desk unfriendly mad face, hidden parking fees never disclosed until check out.
-
Exceptional
-
Loved every moment. Felt safe and it was very clean
-
Great location!
-
The whole experience was a good one. This was my first stay and it won’t be my last. Thank you!
-
Rooms were good, hotel is centrally located in Albuquerque, and has easy access to buses (including the BRT down Central). Price was on the higher end, but I would consider staying here again. The parking garage is secure for maybe 20-ish cars, but the spaces are tight thanks to the support columns that are on the lines. Beware if you have anything larger than a sedan.
-
We had to wait for our room to be ready despite our arrival after 3pm. However, good great parking and good breakfast.
-
Superb
-
Room was clean and comfortable.
-
This place was clean and some of the staff were helpful and friendly. Parking was secure.
Frequently asked questions about Hilton Garden Inn Albuquerque Downtown
Does Hilton Garden Inn Albuquerque Downtown have free Wi-Fi?
Does Hilton Garden Inn Albuquerque Downtown offer parking?
Does Hilton Garden Inn Albuquerque Downtown have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Hilton Garden Inn Albuquerque Downtown have a fitness center?
Where is Hilton Garden Inn Albuquerque Downtown located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Albuquerque Convention Center 0.3 mi
- University of New Mexico 1.5 mi
- Albuquerque Airport 3.6 mi
- Albuquerque International Sunport 3.6 mi
- National Airlines Flight 27 3.9 mi
- Sandia National Laboratories 6.2 mi
- Z machine 6.7 mi