Members-only rates
4.5 / 5 Excellent

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin North/Lakeline

TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin North/Lakeline
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin North/Lakeline – Austin, TX
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin North/Lakeline – Austin, TX
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin North/Lakeline

Comfortable Accommodations Towneplace Suites By Marriott Austin North/Lakeline in Cedar Park offers air-conditioned rooms with private bathrooms, fully equipped kitchens, and modern amenities. Each room includes a work desk, TV, and free WiFi. Leisure Facilities Guests can enjoy an outdoor swimming pool, outdoor fireplace, fitness room, and outdoor seating areas. Free bicycles are available for exploring the surrounding area. Dining Options The hotel serves an American buffet breakfast each morning. Additional amenities include a minimarket, child-friendly buffet, and barbecue facilities. Convenient Location Located 14 mi from Dell Diamond and Mount Bonnell, the hotel is 23 mi from Austin-Bergstrom International Airport. Nearby attractions include the University of Texas at Austin and Austin Convention Center.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.5 / 5
Excellent 563 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Have stayed at this location many times traveling on business and never disappoints. Thank you.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The cleanliness, the distribution of the suite, the breakfast was fresh. The AC unit of the bedroom was not working. We reported and they provided us with a stand fan. I would have expected a change of the room or a discount on the rate, but it didn't happen. Anyways, the rest of the experience in the hotel was good.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Nice and convenient place to stay. No complaints! Room clean, staff nice, breakfast smelled good (we had to skip it.) Great location.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Passable

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Flawless stay, clean rooms and great breakfast.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Room temperature kept way too cold

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Great place to stay

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Had a great time there! Will be back.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Great people, clean rooms, very comfortable. The bathroom door would not close. The TV only showed half the channels,

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Great location, front desk staff is exceptional, Queen suite was spacious with a separate bedroom and separate closets. The full size kitchen with stovetop, microwave, fridge, cookware, utensils and coffee maker were exactly what I needed. Very nice pool, gym and outside BBQ area. Showerhead and microwave are difficult to reach if you're shorter than 5ft. Hubby had to help me. Cookware isn't nonstick and doesn't include a skillet to cook. Large suite with queen bed was hard for us to share. We're used to a king bed and for a room that size, it would have been better. Fridges in both rooms weren't properly cleaned so we cleaned ourselves. My group didn't enjoy breakfast although others seemed to be happy. Issues of running out of coffee, spills, hygiene behaviors of guests. Need hand sanitizer in breakfast area. Pool maintenance is questionable. Need to improve filter and cleaning schedule. Didn't smell chlorine at all. Lots of debris in pool from plants/vegetation. A group of guys brought loud speakers for their music so we left. Loud quests stomping over both rooms made it difficult to rest.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Showerhead and microwave are difficult to reach if you're shorter than 5ft. Hubby had to help me. Cookware isn't nonstick and doesn't include a skillet to cook. Large suite with queen bed was hard for us to share. We're used to a king bed and for a room that size, it would have been better. Fridges in both rooms weren't properly cleaned so we cleaned ourselves. My group didn't enjoy breakfast although others seemed to be happy. Issues of running out of coffee, spills, hygiene behaviors of guests. Need hand sanitizer in breakfast area. Pool maintenance is questionable. Need to improve filter and cleaning schedule. Didn't smell chlorine at all. Lots of debris in pool from plants/vegetation. A group of guys brought loud speakers for their music so we left. Loud quests stomping over both rooms made it difficult to rest.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The cleanliness . I reported to staff manager that there was broken glass on the ground, where the pool was mind you, this was 9 o’clock when it opened the pool and it didn’t get cleaned up till around 9:45 kids were still playing in the pool and we’re at risk to harming their selves. It’s a very bad look for family orientated place. I don’t see myself returning .

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    It’s a very bad look for family orientated place. I don’t see myself returning .

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    I like the kitchenette feature complete with dishes, pots/pans, glasses, etc. There was also a table with 4 chairs so that you can actually sit down to eat When we walked into the room, I noticed that the toilet had been running for sometime because the toilet seat was wet from condensation. I got it to stop. But in the middle of the night, I woke up to a loud screeching sound that repeated every 30 secs. I finally realized it was the toilet running again. Then in the morning there was another loud sound coming from behind the wall. No other time. I reported the toilet, the bathroom vent that didn't turn on and the room phone wasn't connected. The vent was never fixed Also the shower is walk-in, no tub, half glassed in. So water would get on the floor We used the laundry room. Don't open the washer to add anything once you start it, it will shut it down. The manager will need to unplug it to reset it and you will need to pay again

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The area

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Clean great room staff great

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Excellent stay. Comfortable clean rooms. Excellent customer service ice. Very attentive. Awesome breakfast@! I wished to stay longer. Very quiet and relaxed atomsphere

Frequently asked questions about TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin North/Lakeline

Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin North/Lakeline have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin North/Lakeline offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin North/Lakeline offer parking?
Yes, TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin North/Lakeline offers free parking on-site.
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin North/Lakeline have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin North/Lakeline features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin North/Lakeline have a fitness center?
Yes, TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin North/Lakeline features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin North/Lakeline located, and how walkable is the area?
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin North/Lakeline is located at 13501 Lyndhurst St, Austin, TX 78717. With a Walk Score of 10, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near TownePlace Suites by Marriott Austin North/Lakeline
  • Q2 Stadium 7.0 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Austin