Members-only rates
4.1 / 5 Great

Aspire Inn Studios & Spas

Aspire Inn Studios & Spas
Aspire Inn Studios & Spas – Bellflower, CA
Aspire Inn Studios & Spas – Bellflower, CA
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:30 AM

About Aspire Inn Studios & Spas

Comfortable Accommodations Aspire Inn Studios & Spas in Bellflower offers spacious rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and modern amenities. Guests enjoy free WiFi, flat-screen TVs, and comfortable sofas. Wellness and Leisure The hotel features a spa and wellness center, hot tub, and fitness facilities. Additional amenities include a kitchenette, bathrobes, and streaming services. Convenient Services A 24-hour front desk, daily housekeeping, full-day security, and express check-in and check-out services ensure a pleasant stay. Free on-site private parking is available. Local Attractions Located 5 mi from Long Beach Airport, the hotel is near Knotts Berry Farm (11 mi), Queen Mary (13 mi), and SoFi Stadium (15 mi). Guests appreciate the room cleanliness, hot tub, and comfort.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Spa / sauna
  • Smoke-free property

Reviews

4.1 / 5
Great 1125 reviews
  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    a huge water stain on the celling. many flying bug at bathroom. a small cockroach on the bed

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The bed was sunk in with cigarette holes all over comforter, I found a roach by fridge and 1 in the shower. Vanity mirror light didn't work either and area was dark so my girlfriend had to put makeup on by the window with her compact mirror. Room smelled like smoke. I won't stay there again.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    I love this place very clean and quiet

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    There are cockroaches in the rooms. The blanket are dirty

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The bed was squeaky but nice size tv and place was clean

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Got to the hotel and proceed to knock on the door because no one was there to assist me and my husband an older gentlemen came to help us and was totally rude and not interested in helping us, we proceeded to tell him that we wanted to check in and he rudely told us that he gave our room away and to try somewhere else. He also said its because we didn’t pay but online it said we can pay at property when arrived. Never got a room and was rudely brushed away. We will not be returning to this hotel!

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Clean property with nice clean rooms . I enjoyed my stay.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Love the jetted tub

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    There was a cockroach in the shower and the sink was clogged, room 101, I mentioned it at the service desk and said he would call pest control and for me to work it out with Expedia

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Quick check-in Could be a little cleaner

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    I checked I had a room for 2 days I had an emergency that popped up on the 16th on my anniversary we didn't end up staying there but I still pay for that night and checked out for the 18th I mean the 17th and then I receive my refund yet or was not accommodated for another night I would take that too

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Tub was slightly dirty. Staff was eh. Ironing board was broken

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Cleanliness of room was great. The comfort of the bed was wonderful and the spa tub was fantastic.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Loved the stay!

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Great!!! I will be staying here again.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Clean room with nice lighting

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Exceptional

Frequently asked questions about Aspire Inn Studios & Spas

Does Aspire Inn Studios & Spas have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Aspire Inn Studios & Spas offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Aspire Inn Studios & Spas offer parking?
Yes, Aspire Inn Studios & Spas offers free parking on-site.
Does Aspire Inn Studios & Spas have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Aspire Inn Studios & Spas does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Bellflower, see business hotels in Bellflower.
Does Aspire Inn Studios & Spas have a fitness center?
Aspire Inn Studios & Spas does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is Aspire Inn Studios & Spas located, and how walkable is the area?
Aspire Inn Studios & Spas is located at 15602 Lakewood Blvd, Bellflower, CA CA 90706. With a Walk Score of 72, the area is rated Very Walkable. Most errands can be completed on foot, with public transit and rideshare easily accessible.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Aspire Inn Studios & Spas
  • Long Beach Airport 5.2 mi
  • Aeroméxico Flight 498 5.8 mi
  • Dignity Health Sports Park 7.1 mi
  • 2005 CONCACAF Gold Cup 8.2 mi
  • United States Grand Prix West 9.1 mi
  • fencing at the 1984 Summer Olympics 9.2 mi
  • California State University 9.5 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates