Members-only rates
4.1 / 5 Great

Days Inn by Wyndham Billings

Days Inn by Wyndham Billings
Days Inn by Wyndham Billings – Billings, MT
Days Inn by Wyndham Billings – Billings, MT
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Days Inn by Wyndham Billings

Located off Interstate 90, this Billings, Montana motel offers guest rooms with free Wi-Fi. Yellowstone Art Museum is 4 miles away. Cable TV, a refrigerator and a desk are included in all of the comfortable rooms at Days Inn Billings. All of the comfortable rooms include tea and coffee-making facilities. Billings Days Inn offers an on-site laundromat and around the clock reception. Yegen Golf Club is a 15-minute drive from this motel. Pompeys Pillar is 36 miles away. Little Bighorn Battlefield National Monument is 68 miles from Days Inn Billings.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.1 / 5
Great 1438 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Was a great check in and clean room.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Nice place, priced right. Most importantly it’s a clean hotel

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Reasonable price Clean Breakfast was decent

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    If you’re looking for a hotel in Billings, keep looking. First, they don’t have an elevator and we had to haul our luggage up the stairs because there were no rooms available on the first floor. Then when we got to our room and turned the Air on, it sounded like a 747 was landing in our room, it was SO loud but we had no choice but to run the Air due to the outside temp. When checking in, the desk attendant didn’t know enough about the property layout to tell me which entrance was closest to our room. Turns out that it didn’t matter because the closest entrance to our room was inoperable anyway. After trying in vain to open that door, and then walking around to the front entrance, the desk attendant informed me that the door was a known issue and there was a maintenance request already placed. It would have been great if we were informed about the “known issue” upon check in. Finally, the property itself was very hard to find and I’m not sure how I would have found it without my gps. Bottom line, you get what you pay for, and this place is cheap. Cheap towels, cheap tv, 1980’s A/C unit, do yourself a favor and keep looking.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    This was a fantastic stay for the price. Room was updated and clean. Bed was decently comfortable. The continental breakfast and hot food (biscuits and gravy, eggs, sausage) along with the typical offerings. Our only minor complaint is felt the front desk staff could have been a little more engaging and at least smiled and welcomed us in. Additional interaction later was fine though.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The hotel was clean and well appointed. Exceeded expectations.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Room was clean and spacious. Bathroom on the smaller size but adequate. Quiet and slept well. Great breakfast.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The check in person was great and helpful The room was Discussing, the bath/ shower was filthy, had mold on the top of the soround was mucus/ snot on the shower curtain. The floors were dirty and had hair all over t hem

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    My room was not very clean

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The worst part of it all is that the walls were paper thin and the noises made in any way were startling from the rooms beside or above and there was a lot of it. A lot of people coming in and out at all hours apparently that's a common thing for this motel. Breakfast with subpar... Even the waffle mix that most motels get right wasn't edible and in general bare bones and generic options. Definitely not worth the rate charged and it's apparently a questionable area overall safety-wise.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great, clean, and nice worker

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Staff in the reception area were not very welcoming.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The rooms were clean and the staff was kind and helpful.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Looks unassuming from the outside and lobby, but our room was so amazing and clean! Beds were comfy. Breakfast was a little basic but it got the job done. Staff was very friendly and helpful. Definitely would stay here again

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The room was clean, beds comfortable and the continental breakfast was better than usual at this price point. Spent one night and would stay again in the future.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Excellent breakfast. Accessible bathroom was superb.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Terrible customer service upon check in

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Breakfast was simple. I would have liked more choice.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Good staff. Place needs a refurbish. Breakfast and breakfast host was great!!

Frequently asked questions about Days Inn by Wyndham Billings

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Billings have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Billings offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Billings offer parking?
Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Billings offers free parking on-site.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Billings have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Days Inn by Wyndham Billings features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings.
Does Days Inn by Wyndham Billings have a fitness center?
Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Billings features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa.
Where is Days Inn by Wyndham Billings located, and how walkable is the area?
Days Inn by Wyndham Billings is located at 843 Parkway Ln, Billings, MT 59101. With a Walk Score of 20, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Days Inn by Wyndham Billings
  • Billings Airport 3.6 mi
  • Billings Logan International Airport 3.8 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Billings