Members-only rates
4.6 / 5 Excellent

Hilton Minneapolis/Bloomington

Hilton Minneapolis/Bloomington
Hilton Minneapolis/Bloomington – Bloomington, MN
Hilton Minneapolis/Bloomington – Bloomington, MN
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Hilton Minneapolis/Bloomington

Comfortable Accommodations Hilton Minneapolis Bloomington in Bloomington offers family rooms with air-conditioning, free toiletries, and modern amenities. Each room includes a work desk, refrigerator, and TV, ensuring a pleasant stay. Dining and Leisure Guests can enjoy American and Steakhouse cuisines at the on-site restaurant, complemented by a bar. The hotel features an indoor swimming pool, fitness room, hot tub, and outdoor seating area. Free airport shuttle service is available. Convenient Location Located 5.6 mi from Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport, the hotel is near Mall of America (5.6 mi) and Lake Harriet (6.2 mi). An ice-skating rink is in the surroundings. Highly rated for staff, room comfort, and restaurant.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Multilingual staff
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning

Reviews

4.6 / 5
Excellent 1002 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Was clean, impressive looking to me.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Yes

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    We had a great stay! The room was very clean, comfortable, and well maintained. The staff were friendly and welcoming, and everything went smoothly from check-in to check-out. Breakfast was good, and we really enjoyed the amenities. The hotel was in a convenient location and felt quiet and relaxing. I would definitely stay here again and recommend it to anyone looking for a nice, comfortable place to stay.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Decent place for the $. The executive lounge was not impressive at all, not worth the upcharge.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Easy check-in & checkout. Convenient location to my activities. Would stay again.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Check in was smooth, staff was very kind and helpful. The breakfast options were very good in the restaurant. Will stay again

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Everything was high quality from the bedding to the bathroom and the whole facility was just clean and beautifully appointed.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    I will definitely stay again! ❤️💯

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Clean, friendly, courteous and a very convenient location.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Nice hotel that is in a convenient location near the highway. Quick access to just about anywhere. Only complaints are there's no free included breakfast and the pool/hottub is out of date. Other than that the staff was friendly and rooms were nice.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    perfect

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Loved our stay here! Clean, friendly staff.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    This is an excellent hotel with very large and comfortable rooms. The location is so good and efficient for access to MOA, airport, and sports games downtown. The staff is experienced and very helpful. Parking is easy and dining is quality.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Absolutely best service amazing people and perfect room

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    It was clean, but more of a business hotel.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Wonderful property -- well maintained and well lighted at night. Being a solo female traveler safety and lighting are important especially since I use rental cars. Gym was good and also the pool. Housekeeping left me alone since I needed rest; they put a sticker on my door telling me to contact them if/when I needed anything. Big body lotion mounted on the bathroom wall was a major plus for me -- Crabtree and Evelyn. Only minor thing would be the addition of a makeup mirror. Will be back and definitely recommend. Maybe a bit further away from the airport and MOA but quieter, cleaner and within driving distance of three great grocers -- Whole Foods, Lunds and Kowalskis.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Nothing

Frequently asked questions about Hilton Minneapolis/Bloomington

Does Hilton Minneapolis/Bloomington have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hilton Minneapolis/Bloomington offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Hilton Minneapolis/Bloomington offer parking?
Yes, Hilton Minneapolis/Bloomington offers free parking on-site.
Does Hilton Minneapolis/Bloomington have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hilton Minneapolis/Bloomington features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Hilton Minneapolis/Bloomington have a fitness center?
Yes, Hilton Minneapolis/Bloomington features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Hilton Minneapolis/Bloomington located, and how walkable is the area?
Hilton Minneapolis/Bloomington is located at 3900 American Blvd W, Bloomington, MN 55437. With a Walk Score of 40, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Hilton Minneapolis/Bloomington
  • Mall of America 4.3 mi
  • Minneapolis–Saint Paul International Airport 5.6 mi
  • Minneapolis St Paul Airport 6.0 mi
  • murder of George Floyd 6.3 mi
  • killing of Renée Good 6.7 mi
  • killing of Alex Pretti 7.3 mi
  • Minneapolis Institute of Art 7.6 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Bloomington