Members-only rates
3.9 / 5 Great

Candlewood Suites Bluffton-Hilton Head by IHG

Candlewood Suites Bluffton-Hilton Head by IHG
Candlewood Suites Bluffton-Hilton Head by IHG – Bluffton, SC
Candlewood Suites Bluffton-Hilton Head by IHG – Bluffton, SC
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Candlewood Suites Bluffton-Hilton Head by IHG

This Hilton Head hotel is set in Bluffton and features an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. All accommodations offers flat-screen TVs, dining areas and kitchen facilities. Candlewood Suites Bluffton - Hilton Head offers rooms with air conditioning, a work desk and free Wi-Fi access. Kitchens are equipped with dishwashers, microwaves and tea/coffee makers. Guests can unwind in the sun on a lounger by the pool. Candlewood Suites Bluffton - Hilton Head also offers a 24-hour front desk, laundry facilities and a business center. Savannah is 21 mi from the property. Hilton Head Island is 12 miles from the hotel.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Concierge
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

3.9 / 5
Great 1002 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Clean comfortable room , nice beds and very quiet

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Very clean and wonderful clean aroma throughout the room. Nothing....all good

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Room was clean and staff was nice. I didn't use any amenities but there are washing machines and dryers available if you'd like to do your laundry as well as an exercise room that looked good.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    I loved the room and that there's a minute kitchen and I felt safe during my stay. I didn't like that I found hair all in the bathroom, (dark hair and mine is blonde), it was in the tub, on the sink, toilet and floors. And the toilet is also loose. I was in room 215. I clean for a living so I don't try to fuss or complain BUT that should be addressed so it doesn't happen to future guests...just saying...other than that it was great.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great stay

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Clean and spacious room with a nice kitchenette area. Wish the room had charging ports.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    As we called they said...

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Towels Place needs remodel. Paint outside door. Replace flooring

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Nice Nothing

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Na

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Location

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Disappointing

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    I loved this hotel stay! We stayed here for our honeymoon and enjoyed it! The staff was friendly and helpful! Highly recommend!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    It’s an older hotel with a terrible smell. It’s says no smoking but smells like smoke throughout the entire hotel. It needs a few updates. Our room had a small hole in the ceiling. I think we were placed in a mobility room and I was unaware of that. It seems to be an extended stay hotel. I laid down and saw a casting of a bed bug and we immediately left. I told the staff up front. She didn’t seemed concerned and it was too late into the night to fight it. We did book very last minute and they were the only hotel available. We wanted just a night out of town but that didn’t happen.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Room clean nice size for the double beds and the kitchen was a nice touch for my family

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The place was great and priced well. I’ll stay again when I go back to Beaufort.

Frequently asked questions about Candlewood Suites Bluffton-Hilton Head by IHG

Does Candlewood Suites Bluffton-Hilton Head by IHG have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Candlewood Suites Bluffton-Hilton Head by IHG offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Candlewood Suites Bluffton-Hilton Head by IHG offer parking?
Yes, Candlewood Suites Bluffton-Hilton Head by IHG offers free parking on-site.
Does Candlewood Suites Bluffton-Hilton Head by IHG have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Candlewood Suites Bluffton-Hilton Head by IHG offers dedicated conference rooms for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Candlewood Suites Bluffton-Hilton Head by IHG have a fitness center?
Yes, Candlewood Suites Bluffton-Hilton Head by IHG features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Candlewood Suites Bluffton-Hilton Head by IHG located, and how walkable is the area?
Candlewood Suites Bluffton-Hilton Head by IHG is located at 5 Young Clyde Court, Bluffton, SC 29909. With a Walk Score of 44, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates