Comfort Inn & Suites Hamilton Place
About Comfort Inn & Suites Hamilton Place
The Comfort Inn & Suites Hamilton Place hotel is located within walking distance of Hamilton Place mall, Tennessee's largest shopping destination. This Chattanooga, TN hotel is minutes from the Tennessee Valley Railroad Museum, Tennessee Temple University, Camp Jordan sports and recreation facility and Lake Winnepesaukah amusement park. Lookout Mountain, home to popular attractions Ruby Falls, Rock City and Incline Railway, is just minutes away. The Creative Discovery Museum, Tennessee Aquarium and The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga are all less than 15 miles from the hotel. Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport is two miles away. Be sure to visit Coolidge Park on Chattanooga's waterfront, featuring a beautifully restored carousel, a pavilion, an interactive play fountain and plenty of open space. Several restaurants are within walking distance of the hotel, including Applebee's Neighborhood Grill & Bar, O'Charley's and Cracker Barrel Old Country Store. Hotel amenities and features include free wireless high-speed Internet access in all rooms, free local calls and a seasonal outdoor pool. Enjoy our free hot breakfast featuring eggs, meat, yogurt, fresh fruit, cereal and more. This Chattanooga, TN hotel offers conveniences for business travelers such as access to copy and fax services. All guest rooms are equipped with microwaves, refrigerators, coffee makers, voice mail, hair dryers, irons, ironing boards and cable television with HBO. Some rooms have desks and sofa sleepers. For that special occasion, ask about rooms with whirlpool bathtubs. Nonsmoking rooms are available.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
Reviews
-
All good and very nice stay!
-
To this date 9/2/26 after we have left the hotel I have not been able to get the clarification.
-
Staff was good and the stay was decent. The pool is closed. Breakfast not okay. Also place is being updated
-
It was okey
-
In bad need of renovation
-
Very nice room. The staff was very nice
-
Good room. Special appreciation to the lady in- charge of breakfast area. I couldn't recall her name. Overall great experience.
-
The outside of place was very clean, but the inside was needed attention, very poor maintenance.
-
The room was clean, and the staff was friendly.
-
Took 3 dollars off my credit card I didn’t buy anything from there
-
Room was very clean and up-to-date. Bed was super comfy. But overall hotel showed deterioration and customer service could have been better.
-
Great Customer Service. Really good atmosphere. Convenient location.
-
Na
-
Room was clean but a little dated - no plugins for Phones (no USB ports). Limited counter space for toiletries and other clothes items - Parking was safe and breakfast items were limited, but well-prepared.
-
The facility was generally satisfactory, but when repairs were necessary, the patching work was inconsistent. None of the repairs were actually completed, so the room I stayed in was not fully functional. Notably, the bathroom was missing a soap dispenser, which had been patched up rather than replaced.
-
It's clean. The staff is great and happy. The rooms are gigantic in all out. Great place i'm definitely coming back
-
Clean and convienant
-
Superb
-
The air conditioning system was awful even when we had it on 66. It felt like it was 80° luckily, we travel with a fan that we can put on our night table. The building does need a few upgrades, but the staff was wonderful. My kids had a great time there. They really enjoyed it there. But you definitely definitely have to do something about your air conditioning.
-
Room was clean, but we were double booked and someone tried to come into our room at 6 am. Pool was closed, which was part of the reason we ended up there. Breakfast was average. Employees were extremely nice and helpful. Parking was easy to access. Room was nice and cold.
Frequently asked questions about Comfort Inn & Suites Hamilton Place
Does Comfort Inn & Suites Hamilton Place have free Wi-Fi?
Does Comfort Inn & Suites Hamilton Place offer parking?
Does Comfort Inn & Suites Hamilton Place have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Comfort Inn & Suites Hamilton Place have a fitness center?
Where is Comfort Inn & Suites Hamilton Place located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Chattanooga Airport 2.3 mi
- Chattanooga campaign 7.5 mi
- University of Tennessee at Chattanooga 8.1 mi
- Southeastern United States 8.6 mi
- Chattanooga Convention Center 8.8 mi