TownePlace Suites Buffalo Airport
About TownePlace Suites Buffalo Airport
Located across from Buffalo Niagara International Airport, this hotel features free Wi-Fi access, a daily continental breakfast, and an indoor pool. University of Buffalo is 7.9 mi away. Each room at the TownePlace Suites by Marriott Buffalo Airport features a fully equipped kitchen, microwave and refrigerator. They have a flat screen Smart TV and some suites have a futon. A fitness center is available for guests to use at the Buffalo Airport TownePlace Suites by Mariott. The hotel offers free photocopying services and on-site laundry facilities. Buffalo Central Terminal is 9.5 mi away. The Walden Galleria shopping center is 4 mi from the hotel.
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Concierge
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Airport shuttle
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
Reviews
-
The hotel was good. We had a few issues but the staff took care of it immediately they were very helpful and courteous. Everyone spoke and smiled. The only thing that wasn’t good was the breakfast. I don’t eat pork and food tastes horrible. They said they were going to serve turkey and they had pork sausages instead is very dangerous to someone who doesn’t eat pork, but I bring my own turkey products just in case things like this happen. I wish they had a hot tub in that hotel the other ones surrounding it did other than that my stay was was good.
-
Overall everything very good and nice
-
The room was clean and looked new. The staff were fine—friendly enough, and I had no complaints. However, the breakfast was disappointing. The food quality was poor, with limited options compared to other hotels. Overall, the breakfast felt cheap and was the biggest letdown of my stay.
-
Great location, would love to stay here again!
-
They had a nice variety of breakfast food and it looked amazing, unfortunately I did not stay due to meeting family for brunch. Did not have time to check out the gym or pool area. Was busy with graduation activities. Our room was very clean.
-
Front desk staff were amazing. Our room had a weird smell; staff sprayed and gave us points but it was off putting. Likely related to kitchen and prior cooking- dishwasher had old food so could be related to that. Location and shuttle transfer were great.
-
Comfortable, clean, wonderful staff. Refrigerator rattled a lot, very loud. needs repair (room 101)
-
Very good
-
Bad
-
Very good
-
Exceptional
-
I wanted to stay in the suite I booked but instead was put up in a small room at another hotel... I didn't like the transfer of my accommodation to a smaller and less nice space
-
I didn't like the transfer of my accommodation to a smaller and less nice space
-
Clean and easily accessible N/a
-
No jacuzzi
-
The staff was very nice, the room was neat and comfortable. We enjoyed our one night stay. The fitness center was small but I loved the gym towels and wish I could find some like that! The breakfast had a nice selection and hotel was in a great location!
-
Exceptional
-
the room was comfortable. the breakfast options were limited and not great. didnt like the location of the tv in the room.
-
the breakfast options were limited and not great. didnt like the location of the tv in the room.
-
Good
Frequently asked questions about TownePlace Suites Buffalo Airport
Does TownePlace Suites Buffalo Airport have free Wi-Fi?
Does TownePlace Suites Buffalo Airport offer parking?
Does TownePlace Suites Buffalo Airport have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does TownePlace Suites Buffalo Airport have a fitness center?
Where is TownePlace Suites Buffalo Airport located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Buffalo Airport 0.7 mi
- Buffalo Niagara International Airport 0.7 mi
- Center for Inquiry 5.9 mi
- 2022 Buffalo shooting 6.5 mi
- Colgan Air Flight 3407 7.2 mi
- Pan-American Exposition 7.3 mi
- assassination of William McKinley 7.4 mi