Home2 Suites By Hilton Conway, Sc
About Home2 Suites By Hilton Conway, Sc
Comfortable Accommodations Home2 Suites By Hilton Conway, Sc in Conway offers family rooms with air-conditioning, kitchen facilities, and free WiFi. Each room includes a sofa bed, work desk, and free toiletries. Leisure and Wellness Guests can enjoy an indoor swimming pool, fitness room, and outdoor fireplace. Additional amenities include a lounge, outdoor seating area, and barbecue facilities. Dining Options A continental, American, and à la carte breakfast is served with warm dishes, fresh pastries, fruits, cheese, and juice. Location and Attractions Located 12 mi from Myrtle Beach International Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as West Course At Myrtle Beach National (2.9 mi) and Carolina Opry Theater (15 mi).
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- Bar / lounge
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Luggage storage
- Multilingual staff
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
- EV charging
Reviews
-
nice room. welcomes pets
-
Exceptional
-
I did not use any of the amenities. I stayed here bc they accept Pets. For some reason they charged me $50 more for my 4 lb yorkie. I thought they had amenities for the dog inside the room, but no, not even a pet bed. Not sure what the $50 are for. Overall I though it was expensive for what they give
-
Hotel had a lot to offer. Great location. Very friendly staff.
-
great breakfast!
-
Close to destination
-
All of it good !! There was nothing I didn’t like
-
Clean and comfortable. Exactly what was needed for the stay
-
Exceptional
-
Clean. Polite staff.
-
We enjoyed our stay. Staff was very friendly.
-
The room was great! Very clean and the staff was very helpful and accommodating! Would highly recommend!
-
Great Trip and Stay!
-
Love it the staff was great
-
Very good
-
Exceptional
-
The location was great. It was very quiet and the entire staff was friendly. Breakfast wasn’t particularly great. The biscuits were a little hard, and the sausage patties were somewhat dried out.
-
Sparkling clean, extremely spacious. The only suggestion is the breakfast variety..
-
Breakfast was great, the rooms were spacious and clean, and the staff were nice. The lounge area and breakfast area are large and there are pool tables to enjoy. Also, right across the parking lot is a Cookout fast food with 50 flavors of shakes that were awesome.
-
no complaints.
Frequently asked questions about Home2 Suites By Hilton Conway, Sc
Does Home2 Suites By Hilton Conway, Sc have free Wi-Fi?
Does Home2 Suites By Hilton Conway, Sc offer parking?
Does Home2 Suites By Hilton Conway, Sc have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Home2 Suites By Hilton Conway, Sc have a fitness center?
Where is Home2 Suites By Hilton Conway, Sc located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Myrtle Beach Airport 8.2 mi
- Myrtle Beach International Airport 8.3 mi
- Myrtle Beach Convention Center 8.9 mi