Members-only rates
4.6 / 5 Excellent

Courtyard by Marriott Fort Myers I-75/Gulf Coast Town Center

Courtyard by Marriott Fort Myers I-75/Gulf Coast Town Center
Courtyard by Marriott Fort Myers I-75/Gulf Coast Town Center – Fort Myers, FL
Courtyard by Marriott Fort Myers I-75/Gulf Coast Town Center – Fort Myers, FL
Check in 4:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Courtyard by Marriott Fort Myers I-75/Gulf Coast Town Center

Comfortable Accommodations Courtyard Fort Myers at I-75 and Gulf Coast Town Center in Estero offers family rooms with air-conditioning, private bathrooms, and modern amenities. Each room includes a work desk, sofa bed, and free WiFi. Dining and Leisure The hotel features a family-friendly restaurant serving American cuisine with vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free, and dairy-free options. Guests can relax by the year-round outdoor swimming pool, sun terrace, or fitness center. Free bicycles are available for exploring the area. Convenient Location Located 5 mi from Southwest Florida International Airport, the hotel is near attractions such as Florida Gulf Coast University (3.7 mi) and JetBlue Park (6.2 mi). Guests appreciate the convenient location and excellent service.

Amenities

  • On-site parking
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Valet parking
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Multilingual staff
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Public transit access
  • Airport shuttle
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

4.6 / 5
Excellent 607 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    My wife and I stayed for 3 nights. They serviced my room once. Didn’t even change the towels. On the day that our room was serviced the chamber maid took it upon herself to discard two large vente Starbucks coffees that we left on the desk. Both cups were more than half filled. The door keys didn’t work most times when we returned to our room

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The rooms appear to have been recently renovated and were generally clean, although we did find a piece of candy paper under the bed. There were also some details that seemed to have been overlooked. The bathroom door had not been painted and looked unfinished, and the bathroom ceiling also needed some attention. Overall, I think this hotel has a lot of potential. It seems that the renovations were done, but the final quality-control step is missing. I would suggest that someone from management actually stay in these rooms as a guest. Experiencing the room firsthand would probably reveal many of the small details that need to be addressed. With a little more attention to detail, this could be a really nice place to stay.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Everything was very nice. The AC in our room couldn’t find a balance between too humid and too cold. It was either one or the other; however, no hotel is perfect. I would go back. Nice place.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Stayed here for a college visit. Property was well maintained. Would definitely recommend and stay again. Room was very comfortable.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Parking and free shuttle to the airport was helpful

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Front desk Mari , not at front desk for 5 months when I tried to check in had to wait . Didn’t recognize bonvoy membership and got an attitude when I tried to give it her. They gave me a room with a malfunctioning air conditioner . They offered a new room and would text me when it was ready and bring keys to my old room. Instead they didn’t give me a new room , they sent some guy to my room without y peromission and privacy sigh on my door he entered anyways and was caught on camera snooping round. When I came back home and saw things were misplaced I called front desk and got attitude . They also refused to provide airport shuttle even though they advertise airport shuttle

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Hotel air conditioning was not working but after contacting staff, it was resolved quickly.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Room clean and comfortable. No fan in bathroom though so mirror fogged up with showers. Convenient Starbucks in lobby for breakfast

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    It was definitely a nice stay

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    I would stay again

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great staff

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Really close to a lot of great shops and Florida Gulf Coast University

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    It's a good hotel for the price. Nothing fancy, but also nothing bad I have to say about it. It's a nice location in the Town Center where there are tons of restaurants and shops

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    No one made up the room or provided fresh linens

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Clean and kind !

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Front desk assistance awesome. Clean bathroom, comfortable beds, Convenient to restaurants, shopping, fuel ⛽️. Will definitely return.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    The room was very small, making it difficult to move around the bed. It was also quite dark, the air conditioner was loud, and the bathroom lacked basic conveniences like a shelf in the shower for toiletries and hooks to hang towels.

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Everything. Beds where awesome rooms and hotel where clean and fresh. Nothing

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    Hotel was clean, staff were friendly and responsive. We only stayed for one night but everything was to our liking

  • Engine customer Jul 2026

    My room was very clean and quiet. I enjoyed my stay very much. The location was perfect for shopping and dining. I felt safe, as the hotel is tucked away but yet less than a mile from the mall. Parking was very easy too. I would highly recommend this hotel.

Frequently asked questions about Courtyard by Marriott Fort Myers I-75/Gulf Coast Town Center

Does Courtyard by Marriott Fort Myers I-75/Gulf Coast Town Center have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Fort Myers I-75/Gulf Coast Town Center offers free Wi-Fi for all guests. Free wired internet is also available in select rooms.
Does Courtyard by Marriott Fort Myers I-75/Gulf Coast Town Center offer parking?
Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Fort Myers I-75/Gulf Coast Town Center offers both self-parking and valet parking. Fees may apply.
Does Courtyard by Marriott Fort Myers I-75/Gulf Coast Town Center have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Courtyard by Marriott Fort Myers I-75/Gulf Coast Town Center features meeting spaces and dedicated conference rooms, suitable for corporate meetings and group gatherings. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Courtyard by Marriott Fort Myers I-75/Gulf Coast Town Center have a fitness center?
Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Fort Myers I-75/Gulf Coast Town Center features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Courtyard by Marriott Fort Myers I-75/Gulf Coast Town Center located, and how walkable is the area?
Courtyard by Marriott Fort Myers I-75/Gulf Coast Town Center is located at 10050 Gulf Center Drive, Fort Myers, FL 33913. With a Walk Score of 18, the area is rated Almost All Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Courtyard by Marriott Fort Myers I-75/Gulf Coast Town Center
  • Fort Myers Airport 3.5 mi
  • Southwest Florida International Airport 3.9 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Fort Myers