Members-only rates
4.6 / 5 Excellent

Hilton Garden Inn Fremont Milpitas

Hilton Garden Inn Fremont Milpitas
Hilton Garden Inn Fremont Milpitas – Fremont, CA
Hilton Garden Inn Fremont Milpitas – Fremont, CA
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 12:00 PM

About Hilton Garden Inn Fremont Milpitas

Comfortable Accommodations Hilton Garden Inn Fremont Milpitas in Fremont offers family rooms with air-conditioning, free WiFi, and amenities such as a work desk, refrigerator, and TV. Each room includes a tea and coffee maker, hairdryer, and free toiletries. Dining and Leisure Guests can enjoy a fitness center, indoor swimming pool, terrace, and outdoor seating area. The family-friendly restaurant serves American cuisine with vegetarian and vegan options. Breakfast includes continental, American, buffet, and à la carte selections. Convenient Location Located 9.9 mi from Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport, the hotel is near attractions like Levi's Stadium (8.7 mi) and Aqua Adventure Water Park (4.3 mi). Free on-site private parking and an electric vehicle charging station are available. Guest Satisfaction Highly rated for room cleanliness, attentive staff, and convenient location, the hotel ensures a pleasant stay for all visitors.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Pool
  • Spa / sauna
  • Pet friendly
  • Family friendly
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe
  • EV charging

Reviews

4.6 / 5
Excellent 1002 reviews
  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    One if the shades in the room wouldn't close all the way, which allowed myself to be viewed from outside.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Everything was very nice. Staff was super friendly and helpful.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Every other aspect was excellent however. Friendly staff, free wifi, great amenities, and wide selection of snacks in the lobby for midnight cravings.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The air conditioner was malfunctioning. They came to fix it, but they did not fix it right so it was stuffy all night couldn’t sleep good.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Very nice and easy to get to as well as close to restaurants and groceries. There were a few ants in the room and the front desk offered to change my room. It was late and I had my stuff spread out so I was able to get some disinfecting wipes instead and took care of it myself.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    It was clean, but I found breakfast staff to be not that friendly

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Great location. The room was cleaned

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Bad

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Location was excellent I was compelled while checking in by the staff on duty to pay through my credit card a security deposit of $350 despite having already paid in advance the full amount for the stay. I was told that the security deposit would be reverted to my credit card within 3 to 7 days of checking out but it hasn’t been reversed back till today the 1st of September. My check out date was 23rd of July.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very professional staff, clean establishment, and the hotel is close to the freeway.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Convenient and easy to find Nothing to not like

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Terrible customer service … My son traveling through needed a room for a few hours to sleep got there at 2 am wouldn’t let him check in cause he was not 21 would not refund our money no accommodation at all. Went across the street booked another room pretty disgusting

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    I’m

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    General Manager staff not good people make me never want to come back

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Such a contemporary lobby and sleek furniture throughout: cozy rooms, friendly staff in all departments

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    all good at a great price thanks

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Very good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    great experience

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Staff not friendly and helpful

Frequently asked questions about Hilton Garden Inn Fremont Milpitas

Does Hilton Garden Inn Fremont Milpitas have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Hilton Garden Inn Fremont Milpitas offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Hilton Garden Inn Fremont Milpitas offer parking?
Yes, Hilton Garden Inn Fremont Milpitas offers free parking on-site.
Does Hilton Garden Inn Fremont Milpitas have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. Hilton Garden Inn Fremont Milpitas offers meeting spaces for business and group use. Banquet and reception facilities are also available.
Does Hilton Garden Inn Fremont Milpitas have a fitness center?
Yes, Hilton Garden Inn Fremont Milpitas features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa, pool.
Where is Hilton Garden Inn Fremont Milpitas located, and how walkable is the area?
Hilton Garden Inn Fremont Milpitas is located at 45976 Warm Springs Blvd, Fremont, CA 94539. With a Walk Score of 62, the area is rated Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be done on foot, but a car or rideshare is helpful for most trips.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Hilton Garden Inn Fremont Milpitas
  • Levi's Stadium 6.7 mi
  • Santa Clara Convention Center 6.7 mi
  • Avaya 7.1 mi
  • AMD 8.0 mi
  • Citrix Systems 8.9 mi
  • Ames Research Center 9.1 mi
  • San Jose International Airport 9.1 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates