Members-only rates
4.1 / 5 Great

Quality Inn Harrisburg - Hershey Area

Quality Inn Harrisburg - Hershey Area
Quality Inn Harrisburg - Hershey Area – Harrisburg, PA
Quality Inn Harrisburg - Hershey Area – Harrisburg, PA
Check in 3:00 PM
Check out 11:00 AM

About Quality Inn Harrisburg - Hershey Area

Comfortable Accommodations Quality Inn Harrisburg - Hershey Area in Harrisburg offers four-star comfort with a fitness center, garden, and free WiFi. Guests enjoy a continental and American breakfast, a work desk, and a seating area. Convenient Facilities The inn features a elevator, 24-hour front desk, daily housekeeping, and room service. Additional amenities include a tea and coffee maker, hairdryer, and a work desk. Prime Location Located 5.6 mi from the National Civil War Museum, 7.5 mi from the Pennsylvania State Capitol, and 11 mi from Harrisburg International Airport. Nearby attractions include Hersheypark and Hershey's Chocolate World. Guest Favorites Guests appreciate the breakfast provided by the property, the convenient location, and the value for money.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Fitness center
  • On-site dining
  • Bar / lounge
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Business center
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • In-room refrigerator
  • In-room microwave
  • Spa / sauna
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator

Reviews

4.1 / 5
Great 1051 reviews
  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    I love this hotel and stay here often while traveling.

  • Engine customer Oct 2026

    Clean room good breakfast

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    rooms were clean......breakfast was meteoker.....

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    For the price it was good!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Clean room and friendly staff.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Fantastic place to stay! Will stay here again the next time I'm in the area!

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Also there black out curtains actually worked

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    Room had a smell, but not horrible.

  • Engine customer Sep 2026

    The room smelled like mildew. The door to the bathroom wouldn’t close because the hinges were so rusted out. Fine stay for a quick overnight but I would not stay longer and wouldn’t purposely book it again.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Close to Hershey park

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Easy on to highway

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Location

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Great

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Front desk staff was super nice. Room was clean. What more could I ask for?

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Location Bathroom needed repairs like bathtub repainted

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The free breakfast excellent.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    The room was unacceptable. There was mold on the ceiling in the bathroom over the shower and there was red stuff (hoping it was not blood) that was on the ceiling and wall in the bedroom. This is the time I go here and will advise others to stay away from this place.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    No issues.

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Good

  • Engine customer Aug 2026

    Weird smell as soon as you walk in that lingers in the humid halls and room had a smoke smell it was an ok stay

Frequently asked questions about Quality Inn Harrisburg - Hershey Area

Does Quality Inn Harrisburg - Hershey Area have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, Quality Inn Harrisburg - Hershey Area offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does Quality Inn Harrisburg - Hershey Area offer parking?
Yes, Quality Inn Harrisburg - Hershey Area offers free parking on-site.
Does Quality Inn Harrisburg - Hershey Area have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Quality Inn Harrisburg - Hershey Area does not list dedicated meeting or conference facilities. For business event venues in Harrisburg, see business hotels in Harrisburg.
Does Quality Inn Harrisburg - Hershey Area have a fitness center?
Yes, Quality Inn Harrisburg - Hershey Area features an on-site fitness center for guests. Additional wellness amenities include spa.
Where is Quality Inn Harrisburg - Hershey Area located, and how walkable is the area?
Quality Inn Harrisburg - Hershey Area is located at 200 N Mountain Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112. With a Walk Score of 46, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

What's nearby

Map of points of interest near Quality Inn Harrisburg - Hershey Area
  • Reclaim the Streets 5.8 mi
  • Pennsylvania State Capitol 6.4 mi
  • Harrisburg International Airport 9.2 mi
  • Harrisburg Airport 9.3 mi

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates

Other hotels in Harrisburg