Best Western Plus Kennewick Inn
About Best Western Plus Kennewick Inn
Comfortable Accommodations Best Western Plus Kennewick Inn in Kennewick offers family rooms with air-conditioning, free WiFi, and amenities such as a work desk, microwave, and refrigerator. Leisure Facilities Guests can enjoy an indoor swimming pool, fitness room, hot tub, and outdoor seating area. Additional facilities include a minimarket, business area, and child-friendly buffet. Dining Options A continental and American buffet breakfast is served with warm dishes, fresh pastries, cheese, fruits, and juice. Convenient Location Located 6.2 mi from Tri-Cities Airport, the hotel is a 16-minute walk from Gesa Carousel Of Dreams and near attractions like Three Rivers Convention Center (4.3 mi) and Under Sea Adventures (3.7 mi).
Amenities
- 24-hour front desk
- Meeting space
- Fitness center
- On-site dining
- Café / coffee shop
- Business center
- Express check-in / check-out
- Dry cleaning
- Self-service laundry
- Multilingual staff
- Full kitchen / kitchenette
- In-room refrigerator
- In-room microwave
- Pool
- Spa / sauna
- Pet friendly
- Family friendly
- Wheelchair accessible
- Public transit access
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Elevator
- In-room safe
Reviews
-
The location was super convenient to our route. The staff was very friendly and helpful. The room was clean, quiet and comfortable. The breakfast was better than expected.
-
Great stay
-
Nice pool and hot tub. Bed is very comfortable, and clean room.
-
Hotel was just okay. Check in process was easy. Breakfast was just okay.
-
This is by far the cleanest and most convenient Best Western I have ever stayed in. From the communication as soon as I booked, to the kindness off the staff, I couldn't say enough. The amenities in the room from the hand soap to shower gel were carefully thought out and the choice of firmness of pillows, way to go. I am not a breakfast person so, I did not partake but it smelled Will definitely stay again. Matter of fact already booked for my return stay.delicious. Full hot breakfast 😋.
-
The staff is so kind and very helpful.
-
I really enjoyed the pool and hot tub
-
The fan in our bathroom didn't work. The coffee pot inn the eating area was always empty.
-
Good breakfast.
-
Breakfast quite industrial
-
There was a lot of road noise in our room, which was on the highway side of the hotel. Breakfast was a little disappointing. Just didn’t feel like it was very good food and didn’t taste very good.
-
Ok, not great
-
Great place for my family. Would return
-
250$ damage deposit required because we’re “local”. I live 30 miles away. Not explained at booking, a surprise when checking in, no way to know what would constitute enough damages to keep the deposit. Bad policy, stay somewhere else that’s honest and upfront.
-
Very good
-
Everything was great 😃
-
Nice stay and great breakfast.
-
Great
-
When the me and the wife go there it was ok. The place seemed out dated they ports to plug in your phones. The wifi was out they didn't notify us about it. I wouldn't stay at that best western again.
-
No coffee either in our room or at the breakfast. Coffee maker didn't work the first am & instead of fixing it they just didn't bother to give us any coffee at all. Breakfast was one person trying to do everything * the one coffee thermos was always empty. Ridiculous.
Frequently asked questions about Best Western Plus Kennewick Inn
Does Best Western Plus Kennewick Inn have free Wi-Fi?
Does Best Western Plus Kennewick Inn offer parking?
Does Best Western Plus Kennewick Inn have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Does Best Western Plus Kennewick Inn have a fitness center?
Where is Best Western Plus Kennewick Inn located, and how walkable is the area?
What's nearby
- Pasco Airport 6.1 mi